Club America vs Toluca
Mexico • Liga MX • 2026/2027 • Round 15
Club America
3:10 am
Toluca
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryMexico
- CompetitionLiga MX
- Season2026/2027
- Round15
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off3:10 am
- StadiumEstadio Banorte
Prediction
- Club America win62%
- Draw13%
- Toluca win24%
Head-to-head
- April 19, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 2 : 1 Toluca (Half-time 1 : 0)
- November 9, 2025 • Liga MX • Toluca 2 : 0 Club America (Half-time 1 : 0)
- July 21, 2025 • Supercopa MX • Club America 1 : 3 Toluca
- May 26, 2025 • Liga MX • Toluca 2 : 0 Club América (Half-time 0 : 0)
- May 23, 2025 • Liga MX • Club América 0 : 0 Toluca (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | +15 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | +9 | 26 | |
| … | ||||
| 4 | 14 | -1 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | +10 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | +3 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | +4 | 21 | |
Recent form
Club AmericaDWWLD
TolucaLLDDD
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| bet365 | 2.25 | 3.80 | 2.90 |
| Marathon | 2.21 | 3.80 | 2.70 |
| Betfair | 2.25 | 3.80 | 2.80 |
| BetVictor | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.75 |
| Pncl | 2.26 | 3.80 | 2.92 |
| Sbo | 2.12 | 3.40 | 2.59 |
| 1xBet | 2.23 | 3.80 | 2.72 |
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.70 | 2.67 |
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.80 | 2.80 |
Best odds: 1 - 2.40 | X - 3.80 | 2 - 2.92
Double Chance
- 1X1.50
- X21.67
- 121.27
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.44
- No2.80
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.03
- Under 0.519.00
- Over 1.51.16
- Under 1.55.75
- Over 2.51.50
- Under 2.52.67
- Over 3.52.20
- Under 3.51.70
- Over 4.53.75
- Under 4.51.30
- Over 5.57.50
- Under 5.51.12
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Club America | Toluca |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 13.00 | 1.01 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 1.03 | 1.05 |
| -2 / +2 | 7.40 | 1.10 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 3.96 | 1.25 |
| -1 / +1 | 3.30 | 1.35 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.70 | 2.20 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.22 | 4.65 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.14 | 5.75 |
| +2 / -2 | 1.02 | 9.10 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Club America win62%
- Draw13%
- Toluca win24%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X76%
- X237%
- 1286%
Total goals
- Over 1.599%
- Under 1.50%
- Over 2.597%
- Under 2.52%
- Over 3.593%
- Under 3.56%
Both teams to score
- Yes93%
- No6%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Club America | Toluca |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 98% | 1% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 96% | 3% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 92% | 7% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 86% | 14% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 76% | 24% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 62% | 37% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 48% | 52% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 33% | 66% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 21% | 78% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 12% | 87% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- Club AmericaGuillermo Almada Alves Jorge
- TolucaRicardo Mohamed Matijevich Antonio
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
Club America wins5
Draws1
Toluca wins4
- Goals: Club America15 (1.5)
- Goals: Toluca13 (1.3)
- Goals per match2.8
- Both teams scored3 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals5 / 10
Results
- April 19, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 2 : 1 Toluca (Half-time 1 : 0)
- November 9, 2025 • Liga MX • Toluca 2 : 0 Club America (Half-time 1 : 0)
- July 21, 2025 • Supercopa MX • Club America 1 : 3 Toluca
- May 26, 2025 • Liga MX • Toluca 2 : 0 Club América (Half-time 0 : 0)
- May 23, 2025 • Liga MX • Club América 0 : 0 Toluca (Half-time 0 : 0)
- March 2, 2025 • Liga MX • Club América 3 : 0 Toluca (Half-time 1 : 0)
- December 1, 2024 • Liga MX • Toluca 0 : 2 América (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 28, 2024 • Liga MX • América 2 : 0 Toluca (Half-time 0 : 0)
- November 10, 2024 • Liga MX • Toluca 4 : 0 América (Half-time 1 : 0)
- April 14, 2024 • Liga MX • América 5 : 1 Toluca (Half-time 3 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Club America | Toluca | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 3-5-2 | 3-4-3 |
| Scored (per match) | 22 (2.2) | 20 (2.0) |
| Conceded (per match) | 17 (1.7) | 17 (1.7) |
| Clean sheets | 2 / 10 | 2 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 8 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form: Club America
- DOctober 29, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 1 : 1 Club Tijuana (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LOctober 26, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 1 : 2 Pachuca (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WOctober 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Atlas 2 : 5 Club America (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WOctober 18, 2026 • Liga MX • Club Leon 3 : 5 Club America (Half-time 0 : 2)
- DOctober 11, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 1 : 1 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DOctober 5, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Guadalajara Chivas 0 : 0 Club America (Half-time 2 : 0)
- DOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Club America 0 : 0 Cruz Azul (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 28, 2026 • Liga MX • Necaxa 2 : 4 Club America (Half-time 2 : 2)
- DSeptember 20, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 2 : 2 Guadalajara Chivas (Half-time 0 : 2)
- LSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 4 : 3 Club America (Half-time 3 : 0)
Recent form: Toluca
- DOctober 25, 2026 • Liga MX • Club Leon 1 : 1 Toluca (Half-time 1 : 1)
- DOctober 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Toluca 2 : 2 Club Tijuana (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DOctober 18, 2026 • Liga MX • Toluca 1 : 1 Atl. San Luis (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 10, 2026 • Liga MX • Tigres UANL 3 : 2 Toluca (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LOctober 4, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Monterrey 2 : 1 Toluca (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 3 : 3 Toluca (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LSeptember 21, 2026 • Liga MX • Toluca 2 : 3 Santos Laguna (Half-time 2 : 1)
- WSeptember 16, 2026 • Liga MX • Puebla 0 : 1 Toluca (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga MX • Toluca 5 : 2 Atlas (Half-time 3 : 0)
- WSeptember 7, 2026 • Leagues Cup • Toluca 2 : 0 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
Standings: Apertura
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 34 | 19 | +15 | 28 | |
| 2 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 23 | +9 | 26 | |
| 3 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 12 | +9 | 26 | |
| 4 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 24 | |
| 5 | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 29 | 19 | +10 | 23 | |
| 6 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 22 | |
| 7 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 21 | |
| 8 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 18 | +5 | 20 | |
| 9 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 20 | |
| 10 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 19 | |
| 11 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 22 | -3 | 19 | |
| 12 | 14 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 17 | |
| 13 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 19 | +3 | 16 | |
| 14 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 16 | |
| 15 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 19 | -4 | 15 | |
| 16 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | |
| 17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 10 | |
| 18 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 33 | -24 | 5 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 16 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 13 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 6 | +7 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 11 | |
| 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 11 | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 9 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 8 | |
| 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 | |
| 13 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 | |
| 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 7 | |
| 15 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 6 | |
| 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 4 | |
| 18 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 13 | +8 | 16 | |
| 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | +4 | 15 | |
| 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 13 | |
| 4 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 5 | +5 | 13 | |
| 5 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 13 | |
| 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 13 | |
| 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 12 | |
| 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | |
| 9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 10 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 10 | |
| 11 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | |
| 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 8 | |
| 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 | |
| 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 6 | |
| 15 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 5 | |
| 16 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 4 | |
| 17 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | |
| 18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 21 | -17 | 1 |