MatchesOctober 26, 2026Club America vs Pachuca

Club America vs Pachuca

Mexico • Liga MX • 2026/2027 • Round 14

Club AmericaClub America1 : 2PachucaPachuca

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 12'Goal A. Bautista0 : 1
  2. 19'Yellow card S. D. Barreto
  3. 46'Goal H. MartinAssist: E. Sanchez • 1 : 1
  4. 46'SubstitutionF. Rossano off: D. Espinoza on
  5. 56'Yellow card D. Espinoza
  6. 59'SubstitutionI. Reyes off: E. Cerrillo on
  7. 59'SubstitutionC. Alvarez off: Miguel Borja on
  8. 64'Yellow card N. Vallejo
  9. 68'Yellow card G. Almada
  10. 68'SubstitutionR. Pizarro off: M. Isais on
  11. 69'Yellow card E. Sanchez
  12. 72'SubstitutionO. Perea off: I. Violante on
  13. 74'Goal O. IdrissiAssist: S. Rondon • 1 : 2
  14. 75'SubstitutionN. Vallejo off: Kenedy on
  15. 76'SubstitutionA. Bautista off: C. Hernandez on
  16. 81'SubstitutionH. Martin off: A. Cardenas on
  17. 84'SubstitutionF. Venegas off: P. Budib on
  18. 84'SubstitutionJ. Berlanga off: S. Santos on

Match statistics

59%Ball Possession41%
21Shots Total15
8Shots On Goal4
42Dangerous Attacks36
126Attacks88
6Corners5

Head-to-head

  • January 19, 2026 • Liga MX • Pachuca 0 : 0 Club America (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 31, 2025 • Liga MX • Club America 2 : 0 Pachuca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 11, 2025 • Liga MX • Club América 2 : 0 Pachuca (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 8, 2025 • Liga MX • Pachuca 0 : 0 Club América (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 6, 2025 • Liga MX • Pachuca 1 : 0 Club América (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Club America14+1528
2Atlas15027
…
12Atl. San Luis15-419
13Pachuca14+316
14Puebla15-616

Match information

  • CountryMexico
  • CompetitionLiga MX
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateOctober 26, 2026
  • Kick-off1:05 am
  • StadiumEstadio Banorte
  • RefereeM. Quintero

Recent form

Club AmericaDDWWD

PachucaDLDLL

Lineups

Line-up: Club America • 4-2-3-1

  • 8Carlos Álvarez
  • 15Santiago Ramos Mingo
  • 3Israel Reyes
  • 22Óscar Perea
  • 24Franco Rossano
  • 5Kevin Álvarez
  • 7Brian Rodríguez
  • 28Erick Sánchez
  • 1Luis Malagón
  • 14Santiago Bueno
  • 9Henry Martín C

Substitutes

  • 12Isaías Violante
  • 34Dagoberto Espinoza
  • 29Ramón Juárez
  • 6Edwin Cerrillo
  • 20Alexis Gutiérrez
  • 13Alan Cervantes
  • 30Rodolfo Cota
  • 93Miguel Borja
  • 189Alejandro Cardenas
  • 206Derek Jiménez

Line-up: Pachuca • 4-3-3

  • 23Salomón Rondón
  • 25Carlos Moreno C
  • 2Sergio Barreto
  • 16Christian Rivera
  • 26Alan Bautista
  • 15Francisco Venegas
  • 21Nicolás Vallejo
  • 13Jorge Berlanga
  • 7Rodolfo Pizarro
  • 11Oussama Idrissi
  • 4Eduardo Bauermann

Substitutes

  • 207Ian Josué Zavala Osorio
  • 9Adrián Alcaraz
  • 6Mauricio Isais
  • 31Jose Eulogio
  • 29Kenedy
  • 211Cristóbal Hernández
  • 30Sergio Rodríguez
  • 221Ulises Martínez
  • 12Sebastián Santos
  • 32Pedro Budib

Stats

Team statistics

Club AmericaPachuca

6Corners5
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
126Attacks88
42Dangerous Attacks36
59%Ball Possession41%
21Shots Total15
8Shots On Goal4
8Shots Off Goal5
5Shots Blocked6
11Shots Inside Box7
10Shots Outside Box8
17Fouls16
0Offsides2
2Yellow Cards2
2Saves7
450Passes Total311
357Passes Accurate222

Player statistics: Club America

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Luis Malagón5.9900000-0
24Franco Rossano6.24500000/10
5Kevin Álvarez6.39000200/10
14Santiago Bueno6.9900000-0
15Santiago Ramos Mingo6.6900000-0
7Brian Rodríguez7.99000226/110
8Carlos Álvarez6.65900212/30
28Erick Sánchez8.29001002/20
3Israel Reyes6.9590011-0
22Óscar Perea6.37200315/60
9Henry Martín C6.9811032-0
34Dagoberto Espinoza sub6.94500001/10
6Edwin Cerrillo sub6.6310000-0
93Miguel Borja sub6.3310031-0
12Isaías Violante sub6.61800000/10
189Alejandro Cardenas sub6.390000-0

Player statistics: Pachuca

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
25Carlos Moreno C8.9900000-0
4Eduardo Bauermann6.9900000-0
15Francisco Venegas6.78900101/10
13Jorge Berlanga5.98500000/10
2Sergio Barreto6.9900000-0
26Alan Bautista8.0761011-0
16Christian Rivera6.9900000-0
7Rodolfo Pizarro6.96800110/10
21Nicolás Vallejo7.27500101/30
11Oussama Idrissi8.29010311/20
23Salomón Rondón6.99001210/12
6Mauricio Isais sub6.9220000-0
29Kenedy sub6.71500001/20
207Ian Josué Zavala Osorio sub6.5140000-0
12Sebastián Santos sub6.9120000-0
32Pedro Budib sub-10000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Club America wins3
Draws4
Pachuca wins2
  • Goals: Club America9 (1.0)
  • Goals: Pachuca6 (0.7)
  • Goals per match1.7
  • Both teams scored4 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 9

Results

  • January 19, 2026 • Liga MX • Pachuca 0 : 0 Club America (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 31, 2025 • Liga MX • Club America 2 : 0 Pachuca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 11, 2025 • Liga MX • Club América 2 : 0 Pachuca (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 8, 2025 • Liga MX • Pachuca 0 : 0 Club América (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 6, 2025 • Liga MX • Pachuca 1 : 0 Club América (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 7, 2024 • Liga MX • América 2 : 1 Pachuca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 12, 2024 • Liga MX • América 1 : 1 Pachuca (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 9, 2024 • Liga MX • Pachuca 1 : 1 América (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • May 1, 2024 • Concacaf Champions Cup • Pachuca 2 : 1 América (Half-time 2 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

Club AmericaPachuca
W-D-L3-5-12-4-3
Scored (per match)21 (2.3)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets2 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Club America

  • DOctober 29, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 1 : 1 Club Tijuana (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Atlas 2 : 5 Club America (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Liga MX • Club Leon 3 : 5 Club America (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 1 : 1 Monterrey (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 5, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Guadalajara Chivas 0 : 0 Club America (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Club America 0 : 0 Cruz Azul (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 28, 2026 • Liga MX • Necaxa 2 : 4 Club America (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • Liga MX • Club America 2 : 2 Guadalajara Chivas (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga MX • Cruz Azul 4 : 3 Club America (Half-time 3 : 0)

Recent form: Pachuca

  • LOctober 22, 2026 • Liga MX • Pachuca 1 : 2 Cruz Azul (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 19, 2026 • Liga MX • Monterrey 2 : 1 Pachuca (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Liga MX • Pachuca 3 : 3 Necaxa (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga MX • Santos Laguna 1 : 0 Pachuca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 21, 2026 • Liga MX • Pachuca 2 : 2 Club Tijuana (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga MX • Atlante 0 : 3 Pachuca (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Liga MX • Juarez 0 : 2 Pachuca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Liga MX • Pachuca 1 : 1 Guadalajara Chivas (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 24, 2026 • Liga MX • Atl. San Luis 1 : 1 Pachuca (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Club America148423419+1528
2Atlas158342626027
3Cruz Azul148243223+926
4Guadalajara Chivas147522112+926
5Toluca146532919+1023
6Club Leon146442118+322
7Club Tijuana145632218+421
8Monterrey136252318+520
9UNAM Pumas155552224-220
10Queretaro146261821-320
11Santos Laguna146172020019
12Atl. San Luis155461923-419
13Pachuca144462219+316
14Puebla154471723-616
15Tigres UANL143651519-415
16Atlante143561420-614
17Necaxa142481627-1110
18Juarez1522111234-228