MatchesNovember 7, 2026Cibao vs Salcedo

Cibao vs Salcedo

Dominican Republic • Liga Mayor • 2026/2027 • Round 14

CibaoCibao8:00 pmSalcedo

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryDominican Republic
  • CompetitionLiga Mayor
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Cibao win49%
  2. Draw15%
  3. Salcedo win36%

Head-to-head

  • September 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 11, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Salcedo 1 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 25, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 2 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 2 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 13, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 1 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Salcedo11+1629
2Cibao11+1521
3Vega Real11+517

Recent form

CibaoWWWDW

SalcedoWWWWW

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Cibao win49%
  2. Draw15%
  3. Salcedo win36%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X64%
  • X251%
  • 1285%

Total goals

  • Over 1.599%
  • Under 1.51%
  • Over 2.597%
  • Under 2.53%
  • Over 3.592%
  • Under 3.58%

Both teams to score

  • Yes94%
  • No6%

Asian handicap

HandicapCibaoSalcedo
+4.5 / -4.597%3%
+3.5 / -3.593%7%
+2.5 / -2.587%13%
+1.5 / -1.577%23%
+0.5 / -0.564%36%
-0.5 / +0.549%51%
-1.5 / +1.534%66%
-2.5 / +2.521%78%
-3.5 / +3.512%88%
-4.5 / +4.56%94%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • CibaoAlbert Benaiges

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Cibao wins4
Draws5
Salcedo wins1
  • Goals: Cibao10 (1.0)
  • Goals: Salcedo8 (0.8)
  • Goals per match1.8
  • Both teams scored5 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 10

Results

  • September 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 11, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Salcedo 1 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 25, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 2 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 2 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • April 13, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 1 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 1, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 0 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 2 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • December 14, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 0 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 28, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 1 : 0 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 29, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Salcedo 1 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

CibaoSalcedo
W-D-L4-4-28-2-0
Scored (per match)18 (1.8)18 (1.8)
Conceded (per match)8 (0.8)5 (0.5)
Clean sheets4 / 105 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Cibao

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 2 : 1 Moca (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 12, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 7 : 0 Atlantico (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 2 Cibao (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 28, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 3 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 21, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 1 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 18, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Cibao 1 : 2 Portmore (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 14, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Moca 2 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 11, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Salcedo 1 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Salcedo

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 1 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 2 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 0 : 1 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 1 : 0 Moca (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 30, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 1 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 1 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 0 : 0 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 0 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 11, 2026 • Concacaf Caribbean Cup • Salcedo 1 : 1 Cibao (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 1 : 6 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 3)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo11920215+1629
2Cibao11632227+1521
3Vega Real11524149+517
4Delfines Del Este1144397+216
5Moca1144398+114
6Universidad O&M114341411+313
7Jarabacoa11128620-142
8Atlantico11029937-280

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo121020236+1732
2Cibao12732248+1624
3Vega Real125251511+417
4Delfines Del Este12444109+116
5Moca124441010014
6Universidad O&M124351715+213
7Jarabacoa122281023-135
8Atlantico121291138-273