Charleroi vs RAAL La Louviere
Belgium • First Division A • 2026/2027 • Round 10
Charleroi
6:15 pm
RAAL La Louviere
November 1, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryBelgium
- CompetitionFirst Division A
- Season2026/2027
- Round10
- DateNovember 1, 2026
- Kick-off6:15 pm
- StadiumStade du Pays de Charleroi
- RefereeE. Lambrechts
Prediction
- Charleroi win78%
- Draw14%
- RAAL La Louviere win8%
Head-to-head
- November 29, 2025 • First Division A • Charleroi 0 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- August 10, 2025 • First Division A • La Louvière 1 : 0 Charleroi (Half-time 1 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 9 | +21 | 23 | |
| 4 | 9 | +6 | 21 | |
| 5 | 9 | -1 | 16 | |
| … | ||||
| 13 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | -7 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
Recent form
CharleroiLWWWL
RAAL La LouviereLDLWW
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.44 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
| bet365 | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 |
| Marathon | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.20 | 5.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 4.20 | 6.00 |
| Pncl | 1.49 | 4.40 | 6.44 |
| Sbo | 1.41 | 3.91 | 5.51 |
| 1xBet | 1.50 | 4.45 | 6.42 |
| Betano | 1.50 | 4.40 | 6.40 |
| Dafabet | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.20 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.50 | X - 4.50 | 2 - 6.44
Double Chance
- 1X1.14
- X22.67
- 121.21
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.91
- No1.95
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.05
- Under 0.513.00
- Over 1.51.25
- Under 1.54.10
- Over 2.51.78
- Under 2.52.15
- Over 3.52.90
- Under 3.51.44
- Over 4.55.50
- Under 4.51.17
- Over 5.511.00
- Under 5.51.06
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Charleroi | RAAL La Louviere |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 11.60 | 1.05 |
| -3 / +3 | 8.35 | 1.04 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 4.50 | 1.21 |
| -2 / +2 | 3.80 | 1.30 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 2.40 | 1.62 |
| -1 / +1 | 1.82 | 2.07 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.18 | 5.08 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Charleroi win78%
- Draw14%
- RAAL La Louviere win8%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X92%
- X222%
- 1286%
Total goals
- Over 1.585%
- Under 1.515%
- Over 2.566%
- Under 2.534%
- Over 3.544%
- Under 3.556%
Both teams to score
- Yes49%
- No51%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Charleroi | RAAL La Louviere |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 98% | 2% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 92% | 8% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 78% | 22% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 57% | 43% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 36% | 64% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 19% | 81% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 9% | 91% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- CharleroiMario Kohnen
- RAAL La LouviereEdward Still
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Charleroi wins0
Draws1
RAAL La Louviere wins1
- Goals: Charleroi0 (0.0)
- Goals: RAAL La Louviere1 (0.5)
- Goals per match0.5
- Both teams scored0 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals0 / 2
Results
- November 29, 2025 • First Division A • Charleroi 0 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- August 10, 2025 • First Division A • La Louvière 1 : 0 Charleroi (Half-time 1 : 0)
Form: last 10 matches
| Charleroi | RAAL La Louviere | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 7-0-3 | 3-2-5 |
| Scored (per match) | 18 (1.8) | 14 (1.4) |
| Conceded (per match) | 13 (1.3) | 16 (1.6) |
| Clean sheets | 4 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 5 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 6 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
Recent form: Charleroi
- LOctober 24, 2026 • First Division A • Antwerp 3 : 0 Charleroi (Half-time 2 : 0)
- WOctober 11, 2026 • First Division A • St. Liege 0 : 1 Charleroi (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WSeptember 19, 2026 • First Division A • Charleroi 3 : 2 Cercle Brugge KSV (Half-time 2 : 1)
- WSeptember 13, 2026 • First Division A • Waregem 0 : 1 Charleroi (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 5, 2026 • First Division A • Charleroi 2 : 3 Royale Union SG (Half-time 2 : 2)
- WAugust 29, 2026 • First Division A • Kortrijk 1 : 3 Charleroi (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WAugust 22, 2026 • First Division A • Charleroi 2 : 0 KV Mechelen (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WAugust 16, 2026 • First Division A • Lommel SK 0 : 1 Charleroi (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WAugust 9, 2026 • First Division A • Charleroi 3 : 1 Leuven (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LAugust 1, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Charleroi 2 : 3 Rayo Vallecano (Half-time 0 : 1)
Recent form: RAAL La Louviere
- WOctober 24, 2026 • First Division A • RAAL La Louviere 3 : 0 Waregem (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WOctober 17, 2026 • Cup • RAAL La Louviere 4 : 0 RFC Liege (Half-time 1 : 0)
- LOctober 10, 2026 • First Division A • RAAL La Louviere 1 : 4 Club Brugge KV (Half-time 0 : 2)
- DOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Dunkerque 0 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 19, 2026 • First Division A • Leuven 2 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 13, 2026 • First Division A • RAAL La Louviere 3 : 0 Kortrijk (Half-time 2 : 0)
- LSeptember 5, 2026 • First Division A • St. Truiden 4 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DAugust 29, 2026 • First Division A • RAAL La Louviere 2 : 2 KV Mechelen (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LAugust 21, 2026 • First Division A • St. Liege 2 : 0 RAAL La Louviere (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LAugust 16, 2026 • First Division A • RAAL La Louviere 1 : 2 Gent (Half-time 1 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 25 | |
| 2 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 6 | +16 | 24 | |
| 3 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 23 | |
| 4 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 21 | |
| 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 16 | |
| 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 13 | +5 | 15 | |
| 7 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 24 | 21 | +3 | 14 | |
| 8 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12 | |
| 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 11 | |
| 10 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 11 | |
| 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 10 | |
| 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | |
| 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 8 | |
| 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 18 | -7 | 7 | |
| 15 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 6 | |
| 16 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 6 | |
| 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 18 | -16 | 3 | |
| 18 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 3 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 15 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | +9 | 15 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 13 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 11 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 10 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 8 | |
| 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 7 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 | |
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 5 | |
| 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
| 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 | |
| 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 8 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 6 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 5 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 13 | -1 | 4 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 2 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2 | |
| 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 | |
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 | |
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 15 | -10 | 1 | |
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 | |
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | -10 | 0 |