MatchesNovember 1, 2026Cerro Porteno vs Olimpia Asuncion

Cerro Porteno vs Olimpia Asuncion

Paraguay • Division Profesional - Clausura • 2026 • Round 17 • Clausura

Cerro PortenoCerro Porteno8:00 pmOlimpia AsuncionOlimpia Asuncion

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryParaguay
  • CompetitionDivision Profesional - Clausura
  • Season2026
  • Round17
  • StageClausura
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm
  • StadiumEstadio General Pablo Rojas

Prediction

  1. Cerro Porteno win3%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Olimpia Asuncion win2%

Head-to-head

  • August 23, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 2 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 21, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 19, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 3, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 2 : 3 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 3, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 1 : 2 Olimpia (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126+57205

Recent form

Cerro PortenoWLWDW

Olimpia AsuncionWDDWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.803.102.40
bet3652.703.202.40
Marathon2.713.182.30
Betfair2.803.252.45
Pncl2.883.232.48
Sbo2.592.922.26
1xBet2.833.322.40
Betano2.823.252.45

Best odds: 1 - 2.88 | X - 3.32 | 2 - 2.48

Double Chance
  • 1X1.57
  • X21.45
  • 121.35
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.80
  • No2.00
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.07
  • Under 0.510.00
  • Over 1.51.33
  • Under 1.53.40
  • Over 2.52.05
  • Under 2.51.80
  • Over 3.53.59
  • Under 3.51.30
  • Over 4.57.47
  • Under 4.51.12
  • Over 5.517.00
  • Under 5.51.04
Asian Handicap
HandicapCerro PortenoOlimpia Asuncion
-2 / +29.751.01
-1.5 / +1.56.291.12
-1 / +15.271.17
0 / 02.061.76
+1 / -11.244.15
+1.5 / -1.51.184.94
+2 / -21.019.95

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Cerro Porteno win3%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Olimpia Asuncion win2%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X4%
  • X24%
  • 125%

Total goals

  • Over 1.56%
  • Under 1.50%
  • Over 2.56%
  • Under 2.50%
  • Over 3.56%
  • Under 3.50%

Both teams to score

  • Yes6%
  • No0%

Asian handicap

HandicapCerro PortenoOlimpia Asuncion
+4.5 / -4.56%0%
+3.5 / -3.56%0%
+2.5 / -2.56%1%
+1.5 / -1.55%1%
+0.5 / -0.54%2%
-0.5 / +0.53%4%
-1.5 / +1.52%5%
-2.5 / +2.51%6%
-3.5 / +3.50%6%
-4.5 / +4.50%6%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Cerro PortenoJorge Achucarro
  • Olimpia AsuncionPablo Sanchez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Cerro Porteno wins1
Draws4
Olimpia Asuncion wins5
  • Goals: Cerro Porteno10 (1.0)
  • Goals: Olimpia Asuncion16 (1.6)
  • Goals per match2.6
  • Both teams scored8 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • August 23, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 2 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 21, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 19, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 3, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 2 : 3 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 3, 2025 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 1 : 2 Olimpia (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 23, 2025 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 2 : 1 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • October 27, 2024 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 3 : 0 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • August 18, 2024 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 1 : 1 Olimpia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 12, 2024 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteño 1 : 1 Olimpia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 17, 2024 • Division Profesional • Olimpia 1 : 1 Cerro Porteño (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Cerro PortenoOlimpia Asuncion
W-D-L6-2-27-3-0
Scored (per match)17 (1.7)19 (1.9)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.0)6 (0.6)
Clean sheets3 / 105 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Cerro Porteno

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 1 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 2 : 2 Ameliano (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sp. Luqueno 0 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 0 : 2 2 de Mayo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 1, 2026 • Copa Paraguay • Cerro Porteno 2 : 1 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 2 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Rubio Nu (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Division Profesional • Guarani 1 : 1 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Cerro Porteno 1 : 0 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 3, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 3 Cerro Porteno (Half-time 0 : 3)

Recent form: Olimpia Asuncion

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Division Profesional • Ameliano 2 : 3 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 2 de Mayo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Division Profesional • Rubio Nu 0 : 0 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 7, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Nacional Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Libertad Asuncion 0 : 1 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Division Profesional • San Lorenzo 0 : 3 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 3 : 0 Sp. Luqueno (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Division Profesional • Sportivo Trinidense 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • Division Profesional • Olimpia Asuncion 1 : 1 Guarani (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Division Profesional • Recoleta 1 : 2 Olimpia Asuncion (Half-time 0 : 2)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Cerro Porteno126633231185120+65221
2Olimpia Asuncion126604125182123+59221
3Libertad Asuncion126573435184127+57205
4Guarani126544131169121+48203
5Nacional Asuncion126483939149127+22183
6Sportivo Trinidense126454041163143+20175
72 de Mayo126424143132148-16167
8Ameliano126393948129150-21156
9Recoleta82262135115121-699
10Sp. Luqueno126373356133178-45144
11Rubio Nu3899203053-2336
12San Lorenzo38310252270-4819

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion2215433717+2049
2Nacional Asuncion2210933122+939
3Cerro Porteno2211563022+838
4Ameliano228952721+633
5Sportivo Trinidense228863024+632
6Libertad Asuncion229493426+831
7Guarani227872723+429
8Recoleta2284103532+328
9Rubio Nu2265111526-1123
102 de Mayo2257101835-1722
11Sp. Luqueno2255122433-920
12San Lorenzo2236131441-2715

Standings: Clausura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Olimpia Asuncion1610332812+1633
2Sportivo Trinidense169342614+1230
3Libertad Asuncion169342417+730
4Nacional Asuncion16853239+1429
52 de Mayo168531817+129
6Guarani166731814+425
7Cerro Porteno167362317+624
8Ameliano164751921-219
9Sp. Luqueno1651101730-1316
10Rubio Nu163491527-1213
11Recoleta1633101628-1212
12San Lorenzo160412829-214