MatchesOctober 27, 2026Ceara vs Goias

Ceara vs Goias

Brazil • Serie B • 2026 • Round 35

CearaCeara0 : 2GoiasGoias

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 31'SubstitutionSanchez off: R. Ramos on
  2. 32'Yellow card Gabriel Rocha
  3. 36'Yellow card Joao Gabriel
  4. 54'Yellow card Saulo Mineiro
  5. 61'SubstitutionDjalma Silva off: Rodrigo Soares on
  6. 61'SubstitutionFelipe Clemente off: Cadu on
  7. 64'Yellow card Enzo Lodovico
  8. 66'SubstitutionMatheus Araujo off: Lucas Mugni on
  9. 67'SubstitutionEnzo Lodovico off: Rian Santana on
  10. 70'SubstitutionLucas Lima off: Wellington Rato on
  11. 71'SubstitutionLuquinhas off: Gege on
  12. 80'SubstitutionMelk off: Vina on
  13. 80'SubstitutionBryan Borges off: Lenny Lobato on
  14. 80'SubstitutionNicolas off: Danilo Cunha on
  15. 90+2'Goal KaduAssist: Rodrigo Soares • 0 : 1
  16. 90+3'Yellow card Kadu
  17. 90+5'Goal Kadu0 : 2

Match statistics

34%Ball Possession66%
16Shots Total20
4Shots On Goal11
25Dangerous Attacks49
62Attacks112
2Corners8

Head-to-head

  • July 5, 2026 • Serie B • Goias 2 : 0 Ceara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 13, 2024 • Serie B • Goiás 2 : 1 Ceará (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 20, 2024 • Serie B • Ceará 1 : 1 Goiás (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • October 6, 2022 • Serie A • Ceará 1 : 1 Goiás (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 12, 2022 • Serie A • Goiás 1 : 1 Ceará (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
8Atletico GO35+954
9Goias35-452
10Operario-PR35-151
…
15Nautico35-743
16Ceara35-743
17Avai35-1237

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie B
  • Season2026
  • Round35
  • DateOctober 27, 2026
  • Kick-off11:00 pm
  • RefereeL. Guimaraes

Recent form

CearaDWWLD

GoiasLLWWD

Lineups

Line-up: Ceara • 4-2-3-1

  • 81João Gabriel
  • 40Melk
  • 8Matheus Araújo
  • 25Vinicius Zanocelo
  • 60Enzo Valentim Lodovico
  • 71Gabriel Silva Rocha
  • 23Caíque França
  • 73Saulo Mineiro
  • 31Bryan Borges
  • 12Sánchez
  • 13Luiz Otávio C

Substitutes

  • 16Rian Santana
  • 94Renzo López
  • 11Nicolás Ferreira
  • 29Vina
  • 77Lenny Lobato
  • 78Janderson Gabriel
  • 10Lucas Mugni
  • 22Matheus Nogueira
  • 7Giovanni Pavani
  • 33Éder
  • 26Richardson
  • 2Rafael Ramos

Line-up: Goias • 4-2-3-1

  • 11Felipe Clemente
  • 14Lucas Ribeiro
  • 97Lourenço C
  • 5Filipe Machado
  • 6Nicolas
  • 54Djalma
  • 23Tadeu
  • 35Lucas Rodrigues
  • 40Kadu
  • 10Lucas Lima
  • 3Luiz Felipe

Substitutes

  • 1Thiago Rodrigues
  • 21Jean Carlos
  • 25Luis Fellipe
  • 18Cadu
  • 9Anselmo Ramon
  • 66Danilo Cunha
  • 28Gegê
  • 4Ramon Menezes
  • 27Wellington Rato
  • 2Rodrigo Soares
  • 55Guilherme Baldória
  • 8Juninho

Stats

Team statistics

CearaGoias

2Corners8
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
62Attacks112
25Dangerous Attacks49
34%Ball Possession66%
16Shots Total20
4Shots On Goal11
9Shots Off Goal6
3Shots Blocked3
10Shots Inside Box8
6Shots Outside Box12
12Fouls6
0Offsides4
4Yellow Cards1
8Saves4
289Passes Total587
242Passes Accurate537

Player statistics: Ceara

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Caíque França7.6900000-0
31Bryan Borges7.2800010-0
71Gabriel Silva Rocha6.5900000-0
13Luiz Otávio C6.2900010-0
12Sánchez6.73100000/10
60Enzo Valentim Lodovico6.96700202/30
81João Gabriel6.69000210/10
8Matheus Araújo6.7660000-0
40Melk6.98000321/20
25Vinicius Zanocelo6.99000001/20
73Saulo Mineiro7.59000410/10
2Rafael Ramos sub6.3590000-0
10Lucas Mugni sub6.3240000-0
16Rian Santana sub6.6230000-0
77Lenny Lobato sub6.7100000-0
29Vina sub6.2100000-0

Player statistics: Goias

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Tadeu8.5900000-0
54Djalma6.96100000/10
14Lucas Ribeiro7.3900000-0
3Luiz Felipe7.6900000-1
6Nicolas6.98000110/12
5Filipe Machado7.5900010-0
40Kadu8.39020430/10
97Lourenço C7.7900032-0
10Lucas Lima7.3700021-0
35Lucas Rodrigues6.97100102/20
11Felipe Clemente7.2610033-1
18Cadu sub6.32900000/10
2Rodrigo Soares sub7.0290100-0
27Wellington Rato sub6.9200000-0
28Gegê sub6.6190011-0
66Danilo Cunha sub6.9100010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Ceara wins0
Draws3
Goias wins2
  • Goals: Ceara4 (0.8)
  • Goals: Goias7 (1.4)
  • Goals per match2.2
  • Both teams scored4 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 5

Results

  • July 5, 2026 • Serie B • Goias 2 : 0 Ceara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 13, 2024 • Serie B • Goiás 2 : 1 Ceará (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 20, 2024 • Serie B • Ceará 1 : 1 Goiás (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • October 6, 2022 • Serie A • Ceará 1 : 1 Goiás (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 12, 2022 • Serie A • Goiás 1 : 1 Ceará (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

CearaGoias
W-D-L4-3-24-1-4
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)10 (1.1)
Clean sheets2 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Ceara

  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Serie B • Ceara 2 : 2 Juventude (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 13, 2026 • Serie B • Botafogo SP 1 : 0 Ceara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Serie B • Ceara 1 : 0 Criciuma (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Serie B • Avai 0 : 1 Ceara (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Serie B • Operario-PR 2 : 2 Ceara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie B • Ceara 2 : 1 Novorizontino (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • Serie B • Fortaleza 1 : 1 Ceara (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 10, 2026 • Serie B • Atletico GO 2 : 1 Ceara (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Serie B • Ceara 2 : 1 Sport Recife (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Goias

  • DOctober 20, 2026 • Serie B • Goias 0 : 0 Nautico (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Serie B • Operario-PR 0 : 2 Goias (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 7, 2026 • Serie B • Goias 2 : 1 Athletic Club (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 2, 2026 • Serie B • Novorizontino 3 : 0 Goias (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Serie B • Goias 0 : 1 Atletico GO (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie B • Goias 2 : 1 Avai (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • Serie B • Botafogo SP 1 : 3 Goias (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • Serie B • Vila Nova FC 2 : 0 Goias (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Serie B • Goias 0 : 1 Fortaleza (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Novorizontino35181076230+3264
2Juventude35181074523+2264
3Vila Nova FC3518895036+1462
4Fortaleza35161364331+1261
5Criciuma35178103630+659
6CRB35167125349+455
7Sport Recife35141294738+954
8Atletico GO35141294233+954
9Goias35157133640-452
10Operario-PR35149124546-151
11Sao Bernardo351310124939+1049
12Botafogo SP35138144038+247
13Cuiaba351114103228+447
14Athletic Club351014114040044
15Nautico351110143946-743
16Ceara351110143744-743
17Avai35107183345-1237
18Londrina3588194451-732
19America MG3565242354-3123
20Ponte Preta3536262176-5515