MatchesNovember 1, 2026CD Coria vs Arenas Getxo

CD Coria vs Arenas Getxo

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 1

CD CoriaCD Coria3:30 pmArenas GetxoArenas Getxo

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 1
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off3:30 pm
  • StadiumEstadio La Isla
  • RefereeJ. Figueiredo Comesana

Prediction

  1. CD Coria win78%
  2. Draw13%
  3. Arenas Getxo win9%

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
16Unionistas9-310
17CD Coria9-49
18Dep. Fabril9-88
19UD Ourense9-125
20Arenas Getxo9-155

Recent form

CD CoriaDLLWD

Arenas GetxoLDLLW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.913.253.40
bet3651.833.403.50
Marathon1.863.463.42
Betfair1.953.803.50
BetVictor1.933.603.60
Pncl1.933.613.44
1xBet1.883.463.50
Betano1.953.503.45
Dafabet1.953.553.60

Best odds: 1 - 1.95 | X - 3.80 | 2 - 3.60

Double Chance
  • 1X1.30
  • X21.83
  • 121.26
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.67
  • No2.20
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.04
  • Under 0.513.00
  • Over 1.51.22
  • Under 1.54.33
  • Over 2.51.70
  • Under 2.52.15
  • Over 3.52.93
  • Under 3.51.44
  • Over 4.55.40
  • Under 4.51.17
  • Over 5.510.50
  • Under 5.51.06
Asian Handicap
HandicapCD CoriaArenas Getxo
-3 / +310.001.01
-2.5 / +2.56.801.10
-2 / +25.951.13
-1.5 / +1.53.301.35
-1 / +12.741.48
0 / 01.452.75
+1 / -11.106.80
+1.5 / -1.51.037.30

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. CD Coria win78%
  2. Draw13%
  3. Arenas Getxo win9%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X91%
  • X222%
  • 1287%

Total goals

  • Over 1.589%
  • Under 1.511%
  • Over 2.572%
  • Under 2.528%
  • Over 3.551%
  • Under 3.549%

Both teams to score

  • Yes55%
  • No45%

Asian handicap

HandicapCD CoriaArenas Getxo
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.5100%0%
+2.5 / -2.599%1%
+1.5 / -1.597%3%
+0.5 / -0.591%9%
-0.5 / +0.578%22%
-1.5 / +1.558%42%
-2.5 / +2.537%63%
-3.5 / +3.520%79%
-4.5 / +4.510%90%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • CD CoriaRosa Rai
  • Arenas GetxoJon Erice

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 10 matches

CD CoriaArenas Getxo
W-D-L2-4-41-2-7
Scored (per match)14 (1.4)7 (0.7)
Conceded (per match)18 (1.8)23 (2.3)
Clean sheets1 / 101 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 106 / 10

Recent form: CD Coria

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • AD Merida 0 : 0 CD Coria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CD Coria 2 : 1 Ath Bilbao B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CD Coria 2 : 4 CD Extremadura (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zamora 2 : 0 CD Coria (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Cultural Leonesa 2 : 2 CD Coria (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CD Coria 1 : 1 Real Aviles (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Lugo 1 : 0 CD Coria (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CD Coria 4 : 1 Barakaldo (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • R. Union 4 : 1 CD Coria (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • CD Coria 2 : 2 CD Extremadura (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Arenas Getxo

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Arenas Getxo 2 : 0 UD Ourense (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Arenas Getxo 0 : 4 AD Merida (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LOctober 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Cultural Leonesa 4 : 1 Arenas Getxo (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 1 : 1 Arenas Getxo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Arenas Getxo 0 : 3 Ath Bilbao B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Cacereno 3 : 0 Arenas Getxo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Arenas Getxo 1 : 2 Zamora (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 4 : 1 Arenas Getxo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Arenas Getxo 1 : 1 Racing Club Ferrol (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Laredo 1 : 0 Arenas Getxo (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3UD Ibiza105231713+417
4Jaen9441139+416
5Murcia9513118+316
6Alcorcon103611810+815
7FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
8Gimnastic94231514+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Atl. Madrid B102531816+211
14Antequera92521413+111
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa10217618-127
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116