MatchesOctober 28, 2026Carrarese vs Arezzo

Carrarese vs Arezzo

Italy • Serie B • 2026/2027 • Round 9

CarrareseCarrarese2 : 1ArezzoArezzo

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 12'Yellow card J. Rouhi
  2. 22'SubstitutionM. Gilli off: M. Coppolaro on
  3. 43'Yellow card F. Abiuso
  4. 45'Yellow card G. Iaccarino
  5. 46'SubstitutionT. Rubino off: G. Marconi on
  6. 46'SubstitutionG. Iaccarino off: L. Chierico on
  7. 46'SubstitutionK. Leone off: C. Tavernelli on
  8. 63'Yellow card S. M. Eklu
  9. 72'SubstitutionS. M. Eklu off: A. Ionita on
  10. 76'SubstitutionL. Mancuso off: P. Cianci on
  11. 78'Yellow card P. Cianci
  12. 78'SubstitutionJ. Martini off: L. Topalovic on
  13. 83'Goal L. TopalovicAssist: J. Rouhi • 1 : 0
  14. 90'Goal G. ParlantiAssist: L. Topalovic • 2 : 0
  15. 90+2'SubstitutionJ. Rouhi off: T. Macchioni on
  16. 90+3'Yellow card F. Reale
  17. 90+5'Penalty E. Pattarello2 : 1
  18. 90+7'Yellow card G. Marconi
  19. 90+7'SubstitutionN. Schiavi off: N. Cudrig on
  20. 90+7'SubstitutionF. Abiuso off: M. Finotto on

Match statistics

64%Ball Possession36%
19Shots Total4
3Shots On Goal2
47Dangerous Attacks26
92Attacks87
4Corners1

Head-to-head

  • January 14, 2024 • Serie C • Carrarese 2 : 3 Arezzo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • September 9, 2023 • Serie C • Arezzo 1 : 3 Carrarese (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 16, 2019 • Serie C • Carrarese 3 : 0 Arezzo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 19, 2018 • Serie C • Arezzo 2 : 2 Carrarese (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
12Entella9+110
13Carrarese9-110
14Arezzo9-1010
15Cremonese9-39

Match information

  • CountryItaly
  • CompetitionSerie B
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round9
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off7:00 pm
  • StadiumStadio dei Marmi
  • RefereeM. Di Loreto

Recent form

CarrareseLLWWL

ArezzoLLDWL

Lineups

Line-up: Carrarese • 3-5-2

  • 10Tommaso Rubino
  • 33Filippo Reale
  • 77Gabriele Parlanti
  • 13Fabio Ruggeri
  • 28Jacopo Martini
  • 73Jonas Rouhi
  • 9Fabio Abiuso
  • 23Matthias Braunöder
  • 6Filippo Oliana
  • 1Semuel Pizzignacco
  • 18Nicolas Schiavi C

Substitutes

  • 30Nicola Ravaglia
  • 11Moustapha Cissé
  • 41Lorenzo Romani
  • 78Tommaso Guercio
  • 91Giacomo Marconi
  • 70Nicolò Cudrig
  • 17Luka Topalović
  • 5Tommaso Macchioni
  • 20Gonçalo Esteves
  • 12Giovanni Garofani
  • 32Mattia Finotto
  • 8Yanis Khafi

Line-up: Arezzo • 4-3-3

  • 16Mattia Sala
  • 14Alessandro Nunziante
  • 7Kevin Leone
  • 78Gennaro Iaccarino
  • 32Andrea Cagnano
  • 8Eklu Shaka Mawuli
  • 2Marlon Mena
  • 10Emiliano Pattarello C
  • 67Gian Marco Ferrari
  • 13Matteo Gilli
  • 11Leonardo Mancuso

Substitutes

  • 90Andrea Seculin
  • 33Davide Mancini
  • 6Alessandro Renzi
  • 37Samuele Righetti
  • 30Alessandro Arena
  • 24Luca Chierico
  • 21Camillo Tavernelli
  • 99Marco Olivieri
  • 17Artur Ioniță
  • 9Alberto Cerri
  • 4Mauro Coppolaro
  • 71Pietro Cianci

Stats

Team statistics

CarrareseArezzo

4Corners1
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
5Substitution5
92Attacks87
47Dangerous Attacks26
64%Ball Possession36%
19Shots Total4
3Shots On Goal2
8Shots Off Goal1
8Shots Blocked1
12Shots Inside Box3
7Shots Outside Box1
22Fouls13
1Offsides1
4Yellow Cards3
1Saves1
555Passes Total303
485Passes Accurate232

Player statistics: Carrarese

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Semuel Pizzignacco6.6900000-0
13Fabio Ruggeri7.2900000-0
6Filippo Oliana7.0900000-1
33Filippo Reale6.2900000-0
77Gabriele Parlanti7.99010221/20
28Jacopo Martini6.67800101/20
73Jonas Rouhi7.78901203/50
23Matthias Braunöder7.29000202/20
18Nicolas Schiavi C6.7890010-0
9Fabio Abiuso6.38900102/20
10Tommaso Rubino6.7450000-0
91Giacomo Marconi sub7.24500102/20
17Luka Topalović sub8.71211112/20
32Mattia Finotto sub-10000-0
70Nicolò Cudrig sub-10000-0
5Tommaso Macchioni sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Arezzo

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
14Alessandro Nunziante5.9900000-0
32Andrea Cagnano6.5900000-0
67Gian Marco Ferrari6.6900010-0
2Marlon Mena6.99000001/10
13Matteo Gilli6.9220000-0
8Eklu Shaka Mawuli6.9720000-0
78Gennaro Iaccarino6.9450000-0
16Mattia Sala6.39000000/10
10Emiliano Pattarello C7.39010221/21
7Kevin Leone6.64500000/10
11Leonardo Mancuso6.57600000/10
4Mauro Coppolaro sub7.0680000-0
21Camillo Tavernelli sub6.7450000-0
24Luca Chierico sub6.9430000-0
17Artur Ioniță sub6.3180000-0
71Pietro Cianci sub6.3140000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

Carrarese wins2
Draws1
Arezzo wins1
  • Goals: Carrarese10 (2.5)
  • Goals: Arezzo6 (1.5)
  • Goals per match4.0
  • Both teams scored3 / 4
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 4

Results

  • January 14, 2024 • Serie C • Carrarese 2 : 3 Arezzo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • September 9, 2023 • Serie C • Arezzo 1 : 3 Carrarese (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 16, 2019 • Serie C • Carrarese 3 : 0 Arezzo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • November 19, 2018 • Serie C • Arezzo 2 : 2 Carrarese (Half-time 1 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

CarrareseArezzo
W-D-L2-1-63-1-5
Scored (per match)7 (0.8)8 (0.9)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)19 (2.1)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Carrarese

  • LOctober 25, 2026 • Serie B • Palermo 2 : 1 Carrarese (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Serie B • Carrarese 2 : 1 Modena (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Serie B • Padova 0 : 2 Carrarese (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie B • Carrarese 0 : 1 Benevento (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie B • Catanzaro 1 : 0 Carrarese (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Serie B • Carrarese 0 : 1 Empoli (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Serie B • Ascoli 1 : 1 Carrarese (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Serie B • Carrarese 1 : 2 Mantova (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 15, 2026 • Coppa Italia • Torino 1 : 0 Carrarese (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Arezzo

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Serie B • Arezzo 0 : 3 Benevento (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Serie B • Sampdoria 1 : 2 Arezzo (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Serie B • Arezzo 0 : 0 Cremonese (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Lazio 2 : 0 Arezzo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie B • Arezzo 1 : 4 Sudtirol (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • Serie B • Empoli 0 : 1 Arezzo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie B • Verona 5 : 0 Arezzo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Serie B • Arezzo 2 : 3 Palermo (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 22, 2026 • Serie B • Avellino 1 : 2 Arezzo (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Palermo97202111+1023
2Modena9612179+819
3Ascoli9531166+1018
4Mantova95221410+417
5Benevento9432148+615
6Pisa94321813+515
7Padova9414910-113
8Sudtirol9342109+113
9Verona93331613+312
10Avellino93331310+312
11Cesena92521013-311
12Entella92431110+110
13Carrarese9315910-110
14Arezzo9315919-1010
15Cremonese9234811-39
16L.R. Vicenza92341217-59
17Juve Stabia93339908
18Empoli9216815-77
19Sampdoria9126818-105
20Catanzaro91261021-115