MatchesOctober 28, 2026Brommapojkarna vs Hacken

Brommapojkarna vs Hacken

Sweden • Allsvenskan • 2026 • Round 26

BrommapojkarnaBrommapojkarna0 : 0HackenHacken

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 19'SubstitutionF. Helander off: L. Vaisanen on
  2. 29'Yellow card G. Lindgren
  3. 30'Yellow card S. Strand
  4. 35'Yellow card A. Troelsen
  5. 68'Yellow card Hacken
  6. 72'SubstitutionO. Berg off: K. Barslund on
  7. 73'SubstitutionA. Troelsen off: P. Vagic on
  8. 76'SubstitutionD. Seger off: W. Lindberg on
  9. 77'SubstitutionA. Lundkvist off: O. Samuelsson on
  10. 79'Yellow card B. Wembangomo
  11. 81'SubstitutionG. Lindgren off: M. Agger on
  12. 90'SubstitutionA. Kurochkin off: C. Aurell on

Match statistics

41%Ball Possession59%
16Shots Total18
5Shots On Goal4
47Dangerous Attacks66
85Attacks121
5Corners12

Head-to-head

  • April 6, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 2 : 2 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 5, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 1 : 3 Hacken (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 29, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Häcken 2 : 0 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 18, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 1 : 3 Häcken (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 15, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Häcken 4 : 3 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 2 : 2)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Djurgarden26+2949
4Hacken26+1746
5Elfsborg26+1343
…
10GAIS26+634
11Brommapojkarna26-434
12Mjallby26-1326

Match information

  • CountrySweden
  • CompetitionAllsvenskan
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumGrimsta IP
  • RefereeR. Sundell

Recent form

BrommapojkarnaLLWLW

HackenWWWWW

Lineups

Line-up: Brommapojkarna • 4-4-2

  • 4Oskar Cotton
  • 17Anton Kurochkin
  • 23Jordan Simpson
  • 3Andreas Troelsen
  • 20Wilmer Odefalk
  • 25Davor Blažević
  • 9Mads Hansen
  • 6Oliver Zandén
  • 21Simon Strand C
  • 10Oliver Berg
  • 11Rasmus Örqvist

Substitutes

  • 12Bidemi Amole
  • 40John-Oliver Lacayo
  • 35Carl Aurell
  • 27Kaare Barslund
  • 24Mohamed Wael Derbali
  • 22Rasmus Bergvall
  • 30Lukas Björklund
  • 16Luka Petrovic
  • 2Pavle Vagić

Line-up: Hacken • 4-2-3-1

  • 19David Seger
  • 13Harry Hilvenius
  • 20Adrian Svanback
  • 9Gustav Lindgren
  • 11Julius Lindberg
  • 10Mikkel Rygaard C
  • 99Etrit Berisha
  • 21Adam Lundqvist
  • 22Filip Helander
  • 5Brice Wembangomo
  • 6Abdoulaye Doumbia

Substitutes

  • 27Wawa Christ
  • 23Olle Samuelsson
  • 14Markus Haaland
  • 7Mads Agger
  • 32Harun Ibrahim
  • 8Simen Hestnes
  • 18Wilson Lindberg Uhrstrom
  • 15Leo Väisänen
  • 1Andreas Linde

Stats

Team statistics

BrommapojkarnaHacken

5Corners12
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution4
85Attacks121
47Dangerous Attacks66
41%Ball Possession59%
16Shots Total18
5Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal9
4Shots Blocked5
10Shots Inside Box9
6Shots Outside Box9
10Fouls12
3Offsides1
2Yellow Cards2
4Saves5
440Passes Total628
364Passes Accurate549

Player statistics: Brommapojkarna

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
25Davor Blažević7.9900000-0
3Andreas Troelsen7.27200001/10
23Jordan Simpson7.9900010-0
6Oliver Zandén7.59000000/10
4Oskar Cotton7.0900000-0
17Anton Kurochkin7.28900101/30
11Rasmus Örqvist7.3900000-0
21Simon Strand C7.0900010-0
20Wilmer Odefalk7.39000111/10
9Mads Hansen8.09000425/51
10Oliver Berg6.57200421/32
27Kaare Barslund sub7.2180000-0
2Pavle Vagić sub6.71800000/10
35Carl Aurell sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Hacken

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
99Etrit Berisha8.0900000-0
21Adam Lundqvist6.37700100/10
5Brice Wembangomo6.99000000/20
22Filip Helander6.9190000-0
13Harry Hilvenius7.2900000-0
6Abdoulaye Doumbia7.9900000-0
20Adrian Svanback6.79000301/30
19David Seger7.37600112/20
11Julius Lindberg6.59000510/40
10Mikkel Rygaard C7.29000110/10
9Gustav Lindgren6.38100210/11
15Leo Väisänen sub7.6710000-0
18Wilson Lindberg Uhrstrom sub6.91400001/10
23Olle Samuelsson sub6.9130000-0
7Mads Agger sub6.390000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

Brommapojkarna wins1
Draws2
Hacken wins5
  • Goals: Brommapojkarna12 (1.5)
  • Goals: Hacken20 (2.5)
  • Goals per match4.0
  • Both teams scored7 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 8

Results

  • April 6, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 2 : 2 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 5, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 1 : 3 Hacken (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 29, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Häcken 2 : 0 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 18, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 1 : 3 Häcken (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 15, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Häcken 4 : 3 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • March 2, 2024 • Svenska Cupen • Häcken 1 : 1 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • November 12, 2023 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 2 : 1 Häcken (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • July 15, 2023 • Allsvenskan • Häcken 4 : 2 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

BrommapojkarnaHacken
W-D-L4-0-56-2-1
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)18 (2.0)5 (0.6)
Clean sheets2 / 96 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Brommapojkarna

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 0 : 3 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 16, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 0 : 2 Djurgarden (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 5 : 6 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 0 : 1 Goteborg (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hammarby 3 : 1 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 2 : 1 Elfsborg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 31, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 4 : 0 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LAugust 27, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Falu 2 : 1 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 2 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Hacken

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 4 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 0 : 1 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 3 : 0 Orgryte (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Elfsborg 0 : 1 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Kalmar 0 : 5 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 11, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 1 : 1 Mjallby (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Allsvenskan • GAIS 0 : 0 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Hacken 1 : 3 Vasteras SK (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WAugust 25, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Utsikten 1 : 2 Hacken (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sirius2617455634+2255
2Hammarby2616465421+3352
3Djurgarden2615475324+2949
4Hacken26121044730+1746
5Elfsborg26111053926+1343
6Vasteras SK2612593938+141
7Malmo FF26124104134+740
8AIK2610884245-338
9Goteborg2610883645-938
10GAIS2697103226+634
11Brommapojkarna2697103943-434
12Mjallby2668123043-1326
13Kalmar2664162342-1922
14Degerfors2655162144-2320
15Orgryte2647153258-2619
16Halmstad2645171849-3117