Brest vs Lyon

France • Ligue 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 10

BrestBrest4:15 pmLyonLyon

November 8, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryFrance
  • CompetitionLigue 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • DateNovember 8, 2026
  • Kick-off4:15 pm

Prediction

  1. Brest win29%
  2. Draw26%
  3. Lyon win45%

Head-to-head

  • January 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 2 : 1 Brest (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • November 2, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Brest 0 : 0 Lyon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 2, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 2 : 1 Brest (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • January 11, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Brest 2 : 1 Lyon (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • April 14, 2024 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 4 : 3 Brest (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4Monaco8+415
5Lyon8+614
6Paris FC8+414
…
12Auxerre8-610
13Brest8+29
14Angers8-68

Recent form

BrestLDWDL

LyonLWWLL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.883.502.25
bet3652.883.602.30
Marathon2.963.702.30
Betfair2.803.602.25
Pncl2.903.652.32
1xBet3.043.802.36
Betano2.953.602.30
Dafabet2.903.702.29

Best odds: 1 - 3.04 | X - 3.80 | 2 - 2.36

Double Chance
  • 1X1.66
  • X21.44
  • 121.31
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.62
  • No2.38
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.05
  • Under 0.513.00
  • Over 1.51.24
  • Under 1.54.33
  • Over 2.51.76
  • Under 2.52.23
  • Over 3.52.80
  • Under 3.51.47
  • Over 4.55.00
  • Under 4.51.18
  • Over 5.510.00
  • Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
HandicapBrestLyon
-2.5 / +2.51.051.02
-1.5 / +1.55.901.13
-1 / +15.091.18
0 / 02.251.75
+1 / -11.323.57
+1.5 / -1.51.214.27
+2 / -21.057.90
+2.5 / -2.51.018.65

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Brest win29%
  2. Draw26%
  3. Lyon win45%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X55%
  • X271%
  • 1274%

Total goals

  • Over 1.574%
  • Under 1.526%
  • Over 2.549%
  • Under 2.551%
  • Over 3.527%
  • Under 3.573%

Both teams to score

  • Yes52%
  • No48%

Asian handicap

HandicapBrestLyon
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.597%3%
+2.5 / -2.591%9%
+1.5 / -1.577%23%
+0.5 / -0.555%45%
-0.5 / +0.529%71%
-1.5 / +1.511%89%
-2.5 / +2.53%96%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • BrestJulien Lachuer
  • LyonPaulo Fonseca

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Brest wins2
Draws2
Lyon wins5
  • Goals: Brest11 (1.2)
  • Goals: Lyon16 (1.8)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored6 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 9

Results

  • January 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 2 : 1 Brest (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • November 2, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Brest 0 : 0 Lyon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • March 2, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 2 : 1 Brest (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • January 11, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Brest 2 : 1 Lyon (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • April 14, 2024 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 4 : 3 Brest (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 23, 2023 • Ligue 1 • Brest 1 : 0 Lyon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 1, 2023 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 0 : 0 Brest (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 28, 2022 • Ligue 1 • Brest 2 : 4 Lyon (Half-time 1 : 3)
  • January 8, 2020 • Coupe de la Ligue • Olympique Lyonnais 3 : 1 Brest (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

BrestLyon
W-D-L2-4-45-2-3
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)16 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.6)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets0 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored8 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 107 / 10

Recent form: Brest

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Brest 1 : 2 Nice (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lille 1 : 1 Brest (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Brest 5 : 1 Angers (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Brest 2 : 2 Monza (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Auxerre 2 : 1 Brest (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Brest 0 : 1 PSG (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Le Havre 1 : 2 Brest (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Brest 2 : 2 Toulouse (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DAugust 22, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Le Mans 2 : 2 Brest (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 16, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Nottingham 2 : 0 Brest (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Lyon

  • LOctober 26, 2026 • Ligue 1 • PSG 2 : 0 Lyon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 22, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Hoffenheim 3 : 0 Lyon (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 2 : 1 Nice (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 15, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Lyon 3 : 2 Crystal Palace (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lens 2 : 1 Lyon (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 4 : 0 Rennes (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Anderlecht 1 : 2 Lyon (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Paris FC 0 : 0 Lyon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 4, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 3 : 1 Auxerre (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DAugust 29, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 1 : 1 Le Havre (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1PSG96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Rennes95132019+116
4Monaco8431117+415
5Lyon8422137+614
6Paris FC8422139+414
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Auxerre83141218-610
13Brest82331412+29
14Angers8224915-68
15Le Mans81431116-57
16Strasbourg82151218-67
17Troyes8125516-115
18Le Havre9027920-112