MatchesOctober 28, 2026Bragantino vs Chapecoense-SC

Bragantino vs Chapecoense-SC

Brazil • Serie A • 2026 • Round 33

BragantinoBragantino3 : 0Chapecoense-SCChapecoense-SC

FTHalf-time: 1 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 43'Goal Wallace Yan1 : 0
  2. 46'SubstitutionFernando off: Tulio on
  3. 51'Goal Wallace YanAssist: Lucas Barbosa • 2 : 0
  4. 57'SubstitutionMarcinho off: K. Ramirez on
  5. 65'SubstitutionBruno Tubarao off: Dudu Marques on
  6. 72'SubstitutionEduardo Sasha off: I. Pitta on
  7. 72'SubstitutionFernando Santos off: H. Mosquera on
  8. 78'SubstitutionEric Ramires off: A. Sant'Anna on
  9. 78'SubstitutionR. Tavares off: Matheus Fernandes on
  10. 78'SubstitutionWallace Yan off: J. Herrera on
  11. 78'SubstitutionBruno Matias off: Max Alves on
  12. 78'SubstitutionDavid Antunes off: Rosivan on
  13. 90'Goal H. MosqueraAssist: J. Herrera • 3 : 0

Match statistics

59%Ball Possession41%
20Shots Total9
10Shots On Goal3
65Dangerous Attacks37
141Attacks76
7Corners3

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 1 : 2 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
8Santos33+247
9Bragantino33+444
10Sao Paulo33043
…
19Remo33-1529
20Chapecoense-SC32-3421

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026
  • Round33
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off10:30 pm
  • RefereeW. do Nascimento

Recent form

BragantinoLDWDL

Chapecoense-SCDLLLW

Lineups

Line-up: Bragantino • 4-2-3-1

  • 47Wallace Yan
  • 52Ryan Augusto
  • 8Eduardo Sasha
  • 5Fabinho
  • 4Alix Vinicius
  • 21Lucas Barbosa
  • 2Guzmán Rodríguez
  • 7Eric Ramires C
  • 29Juninho Capixaba
  • 1Cleiton
  • 11Fernando

Substitutes

  • 22Gustavo Neves
  • 57Marcelinho Braz
  • 32José Herrera
  • 30Henry Mosquera
  • 56Gustavo Reis
  • 17Vinicinho
  • 12Vanderlan
  • 19Bruno Goncalves
  • 23Agustin Sant Anna
  • 9Isidro Pitta
  • 3Eduardo Santos
  • 35Matheus Fernandes

Line-up: Chapecoense-SC • 4-4-2

  • 10Giovanni Augusto C
  • 21Kauan
  • 11Yannick Bolasie
  • 12Fernando
  • 98Anderson
  • 16Bruno Matias
  • 4João Paulo
  • 19David Antunes
  • 7Marcinho
  • 91Bruno Pacheco
  • 20Bruno Tubarão

Substitutes

  • 80Miguel Carvalho
  • 9Tulio Eduardo
  • 55Rosivan
  • 29Franco Rossi
  • 22Max
  • 3Eduardo Doma
  • 30Matheus
  • 94Kevin Ramírez
  • 25Victor Caetano
  • 23Dudu

Stats

Team statistics

BragantinoChapecoense-SC

7Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
141Attacks76
65Dangerous Attacks37
59%Ball Possession41%
20Shots Total9
10Shots On Goal3
9Shots Off Goal5
1Shots Blocked1
15Shots Inside Box7
5Shots Outside Box2
9Fouls6
1Offsides1
3Saves8
492Passes Total334
433Passes Accurate258

Player statistics: Bragantino

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Cleiton8.0880000-0
4Alix Vinicius7.2880021-0
2Guzmán Rodríguez7.2880010-0
29Juninho Capixaba7.38800001/20
52Ryan Augusto7.27800102/20
7Eric Ramires C6.3780010-0
5Fabinho7.5880000-0
11Fernando6.77200313/50
21Lucas Barbosa6.98801210/10
47Wallace Yan9.57920642/30
8Eduardo Sasha7.2720033-1
30Henry Mosquera sub6.3160000-0
9Isidro Pitta sub6.7160000-0
23Agustin Sant Anna sub6.6100000-0
35Matheus Fernandes sub6.3100000-0
32José Herrera sub6.790000-0

Player statistics: Chapecoense-SC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
98Anderson8.5880000-0
91Bruno Pacheco5.98800000/10
20Bruno Tubarão5.96500001/20
4João Paulo6.5880000-0
21Kauan7.2880010-0
16Bruno Matias7.07900000/10
19David Antunes6.27800100/10
12Fernando6.2450000-0
7Marcinho6.55700110/20
10Giovanni Augusto C7.0880011-0
11Yannick Bolasie7.0880011-1
9Tulio Eduardo sub6.54300001/10
94Kevin Ramírez sub6.6310010-0
23Dudu sub6.3230010-0
55Rosivan sub6.6100010-0
22Max sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Bragantino wins1
Draws0
Chapecoense-SC wins0
  • Goals: Bragantino2 (2.0)
  • Goals: Chapecoense-SC1 (1.0)
  • Goals per match3.0
  • Both teams scored1 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals1 / 1

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 1 : 2 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

BragantinoChapecoense-SC
W-D-L1-3-52-2-5
Scored (per match)11 (1.2)9 (1.0)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)18 (2.0)
Clean sheets0 / 90 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Bragantino

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Palmeiras 2 : 0 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 19, 2026 • Serie A • Remo 1 : 1 Bragantino (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 13, 2026 • Serie A • Bragantino 4 : 2 Cruzeiro (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Bragantino 1 : 1 Mirassol (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 1 : 0 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 2 : 1 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 13, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 1 Bragantino (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Serie A • Bragantino 2 : 3 Bahia (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Serie A • Sao Paulo 2 : 1 Bragantino (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Chapecoense-SC

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 2 : 1 Fluminense (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Serie A • Botafogo RJ 1 : 0 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 13, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 1 : 4 Athletico-PR (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • LOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Vitoria 4 : 0 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Atl. Nacional 1 : 1 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 1 : 1 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Chapecoense-SC 1 : 2 Internacional (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 7, 2026 • Serie A • Corinthians 1 : 2 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 3 : 1 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 2 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol33910143747-1037
17Corinthians3399153642-636
18Internacional33811143742-535
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421