MatchesNovember 1, 2026Bohemians vs Sparta Prague

Bohemians vs Sparta Prague

Czech Republic • Czech Liga • 2026/2027 • Round 13

BohemiansBohemians5:00 pmSparta PragueSparta Prague

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryCzech Republic
  • CompetitionCzech Liga
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round13
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off5:00 pm
  • StadiumDolicek

Prediction

  1. Bohemians win23%
  2. Draw25%
  3. Sparta Prague win52%

Head-to-head

  • April 25, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 2 : 0 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 28, 2025 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 2 : 1 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • December 7, 2024 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 1 : 0 Bohemians 1905 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 10, 2024 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1905 1 : 2 Sparta Prague (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 13, 2024 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1905 1 : 3 Sparta Prague (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Slavia Prague12+2028
2Sparta Prague12+1222
3Mlada Boleslav12+521
…
9Plzen12+316
10Bohemians11016
11Hradec Kralove12-415

Recent form

BohemiansWWWDL

Sparta PragueDDLWL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill4.203.601.73
bet3654.103.701.73
Marathon4.203.921.69
Betfair4.203.901.75
BetVictor4.203.701.70
Pncl4.303.881.75
Sbo3.763.381.65
1xBet4.203.921.71
Betano4.103.651.78
Dafabet4.203.901.79

Best odds: 1 - 4.30 | X - 3.92 | 2 - 1.79

Double Chance
  • 1X2.05
  • X21.25
  • 121.28
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.70
  • No2.21
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.05
  • Under 0.514.90
  • Over 1.51.23
  • Under 1.54.33
  • Over 2.51.72
  • Under 2.52.20
  • Over 3.52.71
  • Under 3.51.50
  • Over 4.55.25
  • Under 4.51.19
  • Over 5.511.00
  • Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
HandicapBohemiansSparta Prague
-1.5 / +1.58.801.02
-1 / +18.501.01
0 / 03.281.35
+1 / -11.602.42
+1.5 / -1.51.393.10
+2 / -21.175.00
+2.5 / -2.51.135.90
+3 / -31.029.10
+3.5 / -3.51.0110.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Bohemians win23%
  2. Draw25%
  3. Sparta Prague win52%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X48%
  • X277%
  • 1275%

Total goals

  • Over 1.573%
  • Under 1.527%
  • Over 2.547%
  • Under 2.553%
  • Over 3.526%
  • Under 3.574%

Both teams to score

  • Yes50%
  • No50%

Asian handicap

HandicapBohemiansSparta Prague
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.596%4%
+2.5 / -2.589%11%
+1.5 / -1.573%27%
+0.5 / -0.548%52%
-0.5 / +0.523%77%
-1.5 / +1.58%92%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • BohemiansJaroslav Vesely
  • Sparta PragueBrian Priske

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Bohemians wins1
Draws1
Sparta Prague wins8
  • Goals: Bohemians10 (1.0)
  • Goals: Sparta Prague21 (2.1)
  • Goals per match3.1
  • Both teams scored7 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 10

Results

  • April 25, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 2 : 0 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 28, 2025 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 2 : 1 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • December 7, 2024 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 1 : 0 Bohemians 1905 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • August 10, 2024 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1905 1 : 2 Sparta Prague (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • April 13, 2024 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1905 1 : 3 Sparta Prague (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • November 4, 2023 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 2 : 0 Bohemians 1905 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 1, 2023 • Cup • Bohemians 1905 1 : 2 Sparta Prague (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 20, 2023 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 2 : 1 Bohemians 1905 (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • February 12, 2023 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1905 2 : 6 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 27, 2022 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 1 : 1 Bohemians 1905 (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

BohemiansSparta Prague
W-D-L4-3-36-2-2
Scored (per match)15 (1.5)22 (2.2)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.1)9 (0.9)
Clean sheets5 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored4 / 104 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Bohemians

  • LOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Mlada Boleslav 3 : 2 Bohemians (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Czech Liga • Brno 2 : 2 Bohemians (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 14, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1 : 0 Mlada Boleslav (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1 : 0 Ostrava (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 30, 2026 • Cup • Vsetin 0 : 5 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 26, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Bohemians 0 : 0 Bohemians (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Czech Liga • FK Pardubice 2 : 1 Bohemians (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 2 : 0 Slovacko (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Czech Liga • Sigma Olomouc 3 : 0 Bohemians (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • Czech Liga • Bohemians 1 : 1 Jablonec (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Sparta Prague

  • LOctober 28, 2026 • Cup • Sparta Prague 0 : 2 Ostrava (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 5 : 1 Slovacko (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • LOctober 22, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Olympiacos Piraeus 1 : 0 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Czech Liga • Ostrava 0 : 0 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 15, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Sparta Prague 1 : 1 Lillestrom (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 2 : 0 FK Pardubice (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Sparta Prague 5 : 3 Jihlava (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Czech Liga • Sigma Olomouc 0 : 3 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • UEFA Europa League • Ararat-Armenia 1 : 4 Sparta Prague (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Czech Liga • Sparta Prague 2 : 0 Jablonec (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Prague12840277+2028
2Sparta Prague127142513+1222
3Mlada Boleslav126331914+521
4Sigma Olomouc126331915+421
5Liberec11623137+620
6Jablonec126241613+320
7Brno126241616020
8Teplice125341817+118
9Plzen124442421+316
10Bohemians114431313016
11Hradec Kralove124351115-415
12FK Pardubice124261417-314
13Ostrava11326718-1111
14Artis Brno112361120-99
15Slovacko121471123-127
16Zlin120210924-152