MatchesOctober 27, 2026Beijing Guoan vs Jeonbuk

Beijing Guoan vs Jeonbuk

intl • AFC Champions League Elite - League Phase • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • League Phase

Beijing GuoanBeijing Guoan2 : 2JeonbukJeonbuk

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 2'Goal Bruno MotaAssist: Choi Woo-Jin • 0 : 1
  2. 33'Yellow card Kim Young-Bin
  3. 34'Goal J. DudziakAssist: U. Spajic • 1 : 1
  4. 46'SubstitutionKim Seung-Sub off: Italo on
  5. 52'Goal Wang Gang2 : 1
  6. 56'Yellow card Bruno Mota
  7. 60'SubstitutionHwang Seung-jun off: Yeon Je-Woon on
  8. 64'Goal Lee Yeong-JaeAssist: Kim Young-Bin • 2 : 2
  9. 66'SubstitutionWang Gang off: Yue Tze-Nam on
  10. 66'SubstitutionZhang Xizhe off: Lin Liangming on
  11. 66'SubstitutionC. Akolo off: Zhang Yuning on
  12. 66'SubstitutionJ. Dudziak off: Serginho on
  13. 68'Yellow card A. Konte
  14. 70'SubstitutionLee Yeong-Jae off: Kang Sang-Yoon on
  15. 70'SubstitutionLee Dong-Jun off: Lee Seung-Woo on
  16. 75'Yellow card Kang Sang-Yoon
  17. 82'SubstitutionBai Yang off: Deng Jiefu on
  18. 88'SubstitutionBruno Mota off: A. Compagno on

Match statistics

64%Ball Possession36%
14Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal5
52Dangerous Attacks41
125Attacks87
5Corners7

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4Johor DT3+57
5Beijing Guoan3+37
6Kyoto3+36
…
9Daejeon304
10Jeonbuk3-14
11Cong An Ha Noi3-33

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionAFC Champions League Elite - League Phase
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageLeague Phase
  • DateOctober 27, 2026
  • Kick-off12:15 pm
  • RefereeM. Bonyadifard

Recent form

Beijing GuoanWWWWW

JeonbukDLLWD

Lineups

Line-up: Beijing Guoan • 4-1-3-2

  • 10Zhang Xizhe C
  • 27Gang Wang
  • 25Uroš Spajić
  • 26Yang Bai
  • 28Jeremy Dudziak
  • 8Aboubacar Konte
  • 34Hou Sen
  • 77Chadrac Akolo
  • 20Béni Nkololo
  • 5Guilherme Ramos
  • 23Dawhan

Substitutes

  • 22Han Jiaqi
  • 47Deng Jiefu
  • 30Shuangjie Fan
  • 41Cheng Xi
  • 58Zicheng Jiang
  • 4Li Lei
  • 7Sai Erjini'ao
  • 21Tze-Nam Yue
  • 24Abdugheni Abduhamit
  • 11Lin Liangming
  • 9Zhang Yuning
  • 6Chi Zhongguo

Line-up: Jeonbuk • 4-2-3-1

  • 99Bruno Mota
  • 5Park Ji-soo
  • 97Jin-gyu Kim
  • 27Hwang Seung-Jun
  • 31Song Bum-keun
  • 7Dong-jun Lee
  • 11Seung-seob Kim
  • 66Choi Woo-jin
  • 2Yeong-bin Kim C
  • 16João Gamboa
  • 28Yeong-jae Lee

Substitutes

  • 10Seung-Woo Lee
  • 3Je-un Yeon
  • 96Andrea Compagno
  • 1Ju-hyeon Lee
  • 6Seong-ung Maeng
  • 30Dodô
  • 4Wi-je Cho
  • 13Kang Sang-Yun
  • 95Italo
  • 15Kim Ha-Jun
  • 39Jeong-hyeok Seo
  • 9Tiago Orobó

Stats

Team statistics

Beijing GuoanJeonbuk

5Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
125Attacks87
52Dangerous Attacks41
64%Ball Possession36%
14Shots Total15
5Shots On Goal5
5Shots Off Goal6
4Shots Blocked4
10Shots Inside Box11
4Shots Outside Box4
9Fouls15
2Offsides1
1Yellow Cards3
3Saves3
610Passes Total337
535Passes Accurate268

Player statistics: Beijing Guoan

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
34Hou Sen6.6900000-0
27Gang Wang6.36610211/30
5Guilherme Ramos7.3900020-0
25Uroš Spajić6.9900100-0
26Yang Bai6.7820000-0
8Aboubacar Konte7.3900011-0
23Dawhan6.69000001/10
28Jeremy Dudziak7.96610110/10
10Zhang Xizhe C7.2660000-0
20Béni Nkololo6.79000103/40
77Chadrac Akolo6.3660021-1
11Lin Liangming sub6.72400110/20
7Sai Erjini'ao sub7.0240000-0
21Tze-Nam Yue sub6.6240000-0
9Zhang Yuning sub6.3240000-1
47Deng Jiefu sub6.780000-0

Player statistics: Jeonbuk

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
31Song Bum-keun6.0900000-0
66Choi Woo-jin7.0900100-0
27Hwang Seung-Jun5.96000000/10
5Park Ji-soo7.2900000-0
2Yeong-bin Kim C6.3900100-0
7Dong-jun Lee6.37000110/11
97Jin-gyu Kim7.2900010-0
16João Gamboa6.79000000/10
11Seung-seob Kim6.9450011-0
28Yeong-jae Lee7.3701021-0
99Bruno Mota7.7881022-0
95Italo sub6.6450010-0
3Je-un Yeon sub6.9300010-0
13Kang Sang-Yun sub6.2200010-0
10Seung-Woo Lee sub6.32000100/50
96Andrea Compagno sub-20000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Beijing GuoanJeonbuk
W-D-L6-3-03-3-3
Scored (per match)19 (2.1)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)9 (1.0)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets4 / 91 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Beijing Guoan

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Chinese Super League • Henan Songshan Longmen 3 : 4 Beijing Guoan (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Chinese Super League • Beijing Guoan 1 : 0 Qingdao West Coast (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 13, 2026 • AFC Champions League Elite • Buriram 0 : 1 Beijing Guoan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Chinese Super League • Qingdao Hainiu 0 : 3 Beijing Guoan (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Elite • Beijing Guoan 3 : 1 Pohang (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Chinese Super League • Shanghai Port 0 : 0 Beijing Guoan (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 1, 2026 • FA Cup • Beijing Guoan 3 : 1 Lanzhou Longyuan (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 28, 2026 • Chinese Super League • Dalian Yingbo 1 : 1 Beijing Guoan (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 22, 2026 • Chinese Super League • Beijing Guoan 3 : 3 Yunnan Yukun (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Jeonbuk

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • K League 1 • Anyang 1 : 1 Jeonbuk (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • K League 1 • Jeonbuk 3 : 2 Jeju SK (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Elite • Vissel Kobe 2 : 0 Jeonbuk (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • K League 1 • Daejeon 2 : 1 Jeonbuk (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • K League 1 • Jeonbuk 2 : 2 Gwangju FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • AFC Champions League Elite • Jeonbuk 2 : 1 Kashiwa Reysol (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • K League 1 • Jeonbuk 1 : 2 Seoul (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 9, 2026 • K League 1 • Gangwon 1 : 1 Jeonbuk (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • K League 1 • Jeonbuk 2 : 0 Pohang (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: EastA

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Kashima Antlers3300111+109
2Vissel Kobe330051+49
3Gamba Osaka321083+57
4Johor DT321061+57
5Beijing Guoan321063+37
6Kyoto320163+36
7Kashiwa Reysol311163+34
8Shanghai Port311198+14
9Daejeon31112204
10Jeonbuk311145-14
11Cong An Ha Noi310247-33
12Buriram302123-12
13Ratchaburi301247-31
14Pohang300318-70
15Port MTI FC3003210-80
16Newcastle Jets3003415-110

Standings: West

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Al Ain3300102+89
2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai330051+49
3Al Ahli SC321063+37
4Esteghlal F.C.320153+26
5Al Hilal320154+16
6Shamal312042+25
7Al Qadsiah312043+15
8Al Ittihad31114404
9Al Nassr210135-23
10Neftchi Fargona310235-23
11Al Quwa Al Jawiya310225-33
12Pakhtakor302123-12
13Tractor301213-21
14Al Sadd301216-51
15Al Gharafa300336-30
16Al Wasl200225-30