MatchesOctober 28, 2026Bayern Munich W vs Real Madrid W

Bayern Munich W vs Real Madrid W

intl • UEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • League Phase

Bayern Munich WBayern Munich W2 : 2Real Madrid WReal Madrid W

FTHalf-time: 1 : 2

Overview

Match events

  1. 7'Goal A. del CastilloAssist: L. Caicedo • 0 : 1
  2. 22'Goal L. BeerensteynAssist: M. Mendez • 0 : 2
  3. 28'Yellow card F. Angeldal
  4. 31'Goal E. ImadeAssist: K. Buhl • 1 : 2
  5. 46'SubstitutionV. Gilles off: M. Eriksson on
  6. 52'Goal M. Tanikawa2 : 2
  7. 55'SubstitutionA. del Castillo off: J. Levels on
  8. 55'SubstitutionF. Angeldal off: A. Jacinto on
  9. 70'SubstitutionE. Imade off: A. Sehitler on
  10. 71'SubstitutionE. Senss off: I. Dorado on
  11. 78'SubstitutionE. Navarro off: S. Dabritz on
  12. 78'SubstitutionL. Caicedo off: F. Schroder on
  13. 79'SubstitutionL. Dallmann off: S. Proost on
  14. 84'Yellow card M. Eriksson
  15. 85'Yellow card B. Amani
  16. 90'Yellow card S. Dabritz

Match statistics

64%Ball Possession36%
16Shots Total7
4Shots On Goal4
55Dangerous Attacks22
130Attacks73
7Corners0

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6PSG W3+55
7Bayern Munich W3+35
8Inter W3-54
9Real Madrid W303
10Manchester City W303

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageLeague Phase
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off5:45 pm
  • StadiumUhlsport Park
  • RefereeE. Antoniou

Recent form

Bayern Munich WWWWWW

Real Madrid WWDLWW

Lineups

Line-up: Bayern Munich W • 4-2-3-1

  • 21Pernille Harder
  • 18Momoko Tanikawa
  • 29Edna Imade
  • 15Bernadette Amani
  • 20Franziska Kett
  • 1Ena Mahmutovic
  • 2Vanessa Gilles
  • 17Klara Bühl
  • 10Linda Dallmann
  • 4Glódís Perla Viggósdóttir C
  • 3Stine Ballisager

Substitutes

  • 14Alara Şehitler
  • 6Kassandra Potsi
  • 23Sophie Proost
  • 22Regina Van Eijk
  • 11Sarah Mattner-Trembleau
  • 19Katharina Naschenweng
  • 28Barbara Dunst
  • 5Magdalena Eriksson
  • 9Jovana Damnjanović
  • 38Anna Klink

Line-up: Real Madrid W • 4-3-3

  • 24Arianna Caruso
  • 18Linda Caicedo
  • 10Athenea del Castillo C
  • 14María Méndez
  • 19Eva Maria Navarro
  • 23Maëlle Lakrar
  • 20Elisa Senss
  • 11Lineth Beerensteyn
  • 16Filippa Angeldahl
  • 1Merle Frohms
  • 4Silvi

Substitutes

  • 5Paula Comendador
  • 22Bella Andersson
  • 7Lotte Keukelaar
  • 17Andreia Jacinto
  • 13Laia López
  • 3Janou Levels
  • 21Sara Holmgaard
  • 9Signe Bruun
  • 2Noemí Bejarano
  • 8Sara Däbritz
  • 12Felicia Schröder
  • 15Irune Dorado

Stats

Team statistics

Bayern Munich WReal Madrid W

7Corners0
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
130Attacks73
55Dangerous Attacks22
64%Ball Possession36%
16Shots Total7
4Shots On Goal4
8Shots Off Goal2
4Shots Blocked1
13Shots Inside Box6
3Shots Outside Box1
18Fouls11
2Yellow Cards2
2Saves2
564Passes Total327
491Passes Accurate247

Player statistics: Bayern Munich W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Ena Mahmutovic5.9900000-0
20Franziska Kett6.79000002/20
4Glódís Perla Viggósdóttir C6.7900000-0
3Stine Ballisager6.29000001/10
2Vanessa Gilles6.2450000-0
15Bernadette Amani6.3900000-0
17Klara Bühl6.79001001/50
10Linda Dallmann6.37900310/10
18Momoko Tanikawa8.29010211/20
21Pernille Harder7.3900020-0
29Edna Imade7.2701022-0
5Magdalena Eriksson sub6.6450020-0
14Alara Şehitler sub6.3200000-0
23Sophie Proost sub6.91100102/20

Player statistics: Real Madrid W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Merle Frohms5.6900000-0
19Eva Maria Navarro6.27800003/40
14María Méndez8.5900100-0
23Maëlle Lakrar6.7900000-0
4Silvi6.6900000-0
24Arianna Caruso7.29000000/10
20Elisa Senss6.3710000-0
16Filippa Angeldahl6.0550000-0
10Athenea del Castillo C7.25510110/10
18Linda Caicedo7.77801101/20
11Lineth Beerensteyn7.39010431/10
17Andreia Jacinto sub6.6350000-0
3Janou Levels sub6.93500001/10
15Irune Dorado sub6.7190000-0
12Felicia Schröder sub6.3120000-0
8Sara Däbritz sub6.3120000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Bayern Munich WReal Madrid W
W-D-L8-1-05-3-1
Scored (per match)30 (3.3)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)9 (1.0)16 (1.8)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals8 / 95 / 9

Recent form: Bayern Munich W

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Frauen Bundesliga • RB Leipzig W 1 : 5 Bayern Munich W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 19, 2026 • Frauen Bundesliga • Bayern Munich W 5 : 0 Stuttgart W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Frauen Bundesliga • Eintracht Frankfurt W 0 : 1 Bayern Munich W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 30, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • SL Benfica W 0 : 3 Bayern Munich W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • DFB Pokal Women • B. Monchengladbach W 1 : 2 Bayern Munich W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 22, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Bayern Munich W 2 : 2 Manchester City W (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Frauen Bundesliga • Bayern Munich W 5 : 2 Koln W (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WSeptember 14, 2026 • Frauen Bundesliga • Bayer Leverkusen W 2 : 3 Bayern Munich W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Frauen Bundesliga • Bayern Munich W 4 : 1 Freiburg W (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Real Madrid W

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División Femenina • Real Madrid W 3 : 2 Costa Adeje Tenerife W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División Femenina • Real Madrid W 3 : 1 Espanyol W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División Femenina • Barcelona W 7 : 0 Real Madrid W (Half-time 5 : 0)
  • DOctober 1, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Manchester City W 1 : 1 Real Madrid W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Primera División Femenina • Real Sociedad W 3 : 5 Real Madrid W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 22, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Real Madrid W 1 : 1 PSG W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División Femenina • Real Madrid W 3 : 1 Valencia W (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • Primera División Femenina • Dep. A Coruna W 0 : 2 Real Madrid W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División Femenina • Real Madrid W 0 : 0 Eibar W (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: League Phase

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona W3300192+179
2OL Lyonnes W3210140+147
3Arsenal W321062+47
4Chelsea W321030+37
5Juventus W320183+56
6PSG W312072+55
7Bayern Munich W312074+35
8Inter W311127-54
9Real Madrid W30304403
10Manchester City W30304403
11Koge W3102510-53
12SL Benfica W310227-53
13Servette Geneve FC W3102614-83
14Paris FC W302158-32
15Austria Vienna W301226-41
16Hacken W301215-41
17AS Roma W301208-81
18Leuven W3012110-91