MatchesOctober 28, 2026Bayern Munich vs Magdeburg

Bayern Munich vs Magdeburg

Germany • DFB Pokal - 1/16-finals • 2026/2027 • 1/16-finals

Bayern MunichBayern Munich6 : 1MagdeburgMagdeburg

FTHalf-time: 2 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 10'Goal M. OliseAssist: I. Saibari • 1 : 0
  2. 15'Goal M. ZukowskiAssist: F. Chavez • 1 : 1
  3. 21'Goal I. SaibariAssist: M. Olise • 2 : 1
  4. 46'SubstitutionS. Gnabry off: A. Davies on
  5. 50'Penalty M. Olise3 : 1
  6. 63'SubstitutionA. Nollenberger off: H. Bockhorn on
  7. 63'SubstitutionF. Chavez off: F. Michel on
  8. 68'SubstitutionM. Olise off: S. Boey on
  9. 68'SubstitutionK. Laimer off: A. Pavlovic on
  10. 70'Goal A. DaviesAssist: L. Karl • 4 : 1
  11. 73'Goal N. BrownAssist: A. Davies • 5 : 1
  12. 75'SubstitutionI. Saibari off: T. Binder on
  13. 75'SubstitutionL. Hyrylainen off: L. Mergner on
  14. 75'SubstitutionE. Iyoha off: M. Baars on
  15. 81'Yellow card F. Michel
  16. 82'SubstitutionT. Bischof off: D. Daiber on
  17. 84'Yellow card N. Brown
  18. 85'SubstitutionT. Musel off: R. Tachie on
  19. 87'Yellow card A. Garcia MacNulty
  20. 89'Yellow card A. Pavlovic
  21. 90+1'Yellow card P. Nadjombe
  22. 90+3'Goal D. DaiberAssist: J. Stanisic • 6 : 1

Match statistics

63%Ball Possession37%
19Shots Total9
8Shots On Goal2
98Dangerous Attacks8
145Attacks50
6Corners0

Match information

  • CountryGermany
  • CompetitionDFB Pokal - 1/16-finals
  • Season2026/2027
  • Stage1/16-finals
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off7:45 pm
  • StadiumAllianz Arena
  • RefereeH. Osmers

Recent form

Bayern MunichDDWDW

MagdeburgWDWLW

Lineups

Line-up: Bayern Munich • 4-2-3-1

  • 8Tom Bischof
  • 7Serge Gnabry
  • 34Ismael Saibari
  • 42Lennart Karl
  • 11Nathaniel Brown
  • 40Jonas Urbig
  • 17Michael Olise
  • 44Josip Stanišić
  • 21Hiroki Itō
  • 4Jonathan Tah C
  • 27Konrad Laimer

Substitutes

  • 26Sven Ulreich
  • 45Aleksandar Pavlović
  • 23Sacha Boey
  • 9Harry Kane
  • 46Tim Binder
  • 47David Daiber
  • 3Kim Min-jae
  • 19Alphonso Davies
  • 2Dayot Upamecano

Line-up: Magdeburg • 4-3-3

  • 38Luka Hyryläinen
  • 11Felipe Chávez
  • 28Pierre Nadjombe
  • 3Anselmo Garcia McNulty
  • 22Mateusz Żukowski
  • 17Alexander Nollenberger
  • 26Torben Müsel
  • 1Dominik Reimann C
  • 5Tobias Müller
  • 8Emmanuel Iyoha
  • 23Barış Atik

Substitutes

  • 35Magnus Baars
  • 30Noah Kruth
  • 9Roko Šimić
  • 21Falko Michel
  • 29Richmond Tachie
  • 6Paul Jaeckel
  • 33Leon Mergner
  • 7Herbert Bockhorn
  • 15Daniel Heber

Stats

Team statistics

Bayern MunichMagdeburg

6Corners0
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
145Attacks50
98Dangerous Attacks8
63%Ball Possession37%
19Shots Total9
8Shots On Goal2
9Shots Off Goal7
2Shots Blocked0
12Shots Inside Box8
7Shots Outside Box1
7Fouls6
0Offsides2
2Yellow Cards3
1Saves2
745Passes Total429
674Passes Accurate362

Player statistics: Bayern Munich

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
40Jonas Urbig6.7900000-0
21Hiroki Itō6.9900000-0
4Jonathan Tah C7.2900000-0
44Josip Stanišić7.99001002/20
11Nathaniel Brown7.2901011-0
27Konrad Laimer7.36800002/30
42Lennart Karl7.79001411/50
17Michael Olise9.36821321/20
7Serge Gnabry6.94500000/10
8Tom Bischof7.7820021-0
34Ismael Saibari8.27511411/30
19Alphonso Davies sub8.34511211/10
45Aleksandar Pavlović sub7.92200001/10
23Sacha Boey sub6.72200000/10
46Tim Binder sub6.5150000-0
47David Daiber sub7.681011-0

Player statistics: Magdeburg

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Dominik Reimann C6.7900000-0
17Alexander Nollenberger6.36300002/20
3Anselmo Garcia McNulty6.09000001/10
28Pierre Nadjombe5.09000201/10
5Tobias Müller5.7900000-0
11Felipe Chávez6.76301110/10
38Luka Hyryläinen6.27500001/20
26Torben Müsel6.3850000-0
23Barış Atik6.99000102/20
8Emmanuel Iyoha7.3750020-0
22Mateusz Żukowski7.3901021-1
21Falko Michel sub6.2270000-0
7Herbert Bockhorn sub6.2270000-1
33Leon Mergner sub6.3150000-0
35Magnus Baars sub6.3150000-0
29Richmond Tachie sub6.590010-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Bayern MunichMagdeburg
W-D-L5-4-06-1-2
Scored (per match)30 (3.3)23 (2.6)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)6 (0.7)
Clean sheets3 / 95 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals8 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Bayern Munich

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Bundesliga • Freiburg 1 : 3 Bayern Munich (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DOctober 21, 2026 • UEFA Champions League • Bayern Munich 2 : 2 Arsenal (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Bundesliga • Bayern Munich 6 : 1 RB Leipzig (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • UEFA Champions League • Viking 3 : 3 Bayern Munich (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DOctober 10, 2026 • Bundesliga • Augsburg 2 : 2 Bayern Munich (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 18, 2026 • Bundesliga • Bayern Munich 7 : 0 Union Berlin (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Bundesliga • Elversberg 1 : 2 Bayern Munich (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • UEFA Champions League • Bayern Munich 5 : 0 Bodo/Glimt (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Bundesliga • Schalke 0 : 0 Bayern Munich (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Magdeburg

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Magdeburg 6 : 1 Karlsruher SC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • SG Dynamo Dresden 2 : 0 Magdeburg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 10, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Magdeburg 3 : 0 Hannover (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DSeptember 18, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Greuther Furth 1 : 1 Magdeburg (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Magdeburg 3 : 0 Kaiserslautern (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Hertha Berlin 2 : 1 Magdeburg (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • Magdeburg 2 : 0 Holstein Kiel (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 23, 2026 • DFB Pokal • Bahlinger 0 : 4 Magdeburg (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WAugust 15, 2026 • 2. Bundesliga • VfL Osnabruck 0 : 3 Magdeburg (Half-time 0 : 2)