MatchesNovember 1, 2026Barakaldo vs Pontevedra

Barakaldo vs Pontevedra

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 1

BarakaldoBarakaldo11:00 amPontevedraPontevedra

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 1
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off11:00 am
  • StadiumCampo de Lasesarre

Prediction

  1. Barakaldo win34%
  2. Draw32%
  3. Pontevedra win34%

Head-to-head

  • April 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 2 : 0 Barakaldo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 21, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 0 : 1 Pontevedra (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Mirandes9+214
6Pontevedra9+114
7CD Extremadura9+613
…
14Real Aviles9+211
15Barakaldo9-210
16Unionistas9-310

Recent form

BarakaldoDDLWD

PontevedraLLWWL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill1.803.104.00
bet3651.833.204.00
Marathon1.783.283.98
Betfair1.913.304.00
Pncl1.803.374.30
1xBet1.803.284.08
Betano1.853.354.05
Dafabet1.833.404.10

Best odds: 1 - 1.91 | X - 3.40 | 2 - 4.30

Double Chance
  • 1X1.22
  • X21.91
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.10
  • No1.80
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.09
  • Under 0.58.10
  • Over 1.51.42
  • Under 1.53.08
  • Over 2.52.30
  • Under 2.51.71
  • Over 3.54.33
  • Under 3.51.20
  • Over 4.58.00
  • Under 4.51.07
  • Over 5.517.00
  • Under 5.51.02
Asian Handicap
HandicapBarakaldoPontevedra
-2.5 / +2.57.101.04
-2 / +26.801.10
-1.5 / +1.53.451.30
-1 / +12.681.51
0 / 01.383.17
+1 / -11.018.50
+1.5 / -1.51.028.90

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Barakaldo win34%
  2. Draw32%
  3. Pontevedra win34%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X66%
  • X266%
  • 1268%

Total goals

  • Over 1.556%
  • Under 1.544%
  • Over 2.529%
  • Under 2.571%
  • Over 3.512%
  • Under 3.588%

Both teams to score

  • Yes37%
  • No63%

Asian handicap

HandicapBarakaldoPontevedra
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.597%3%
+1.5 / -1.588%12%
+0.5 / -0.566%34%
-0.5 / +0.534%66%
-1.5 / +1.513%87%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • BarakaldoImanol de la Sota Aberasturi
  • PontevedraRuben Dominguez

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

Barakaldo wins0
Draws0
Pontevedra wins2
  • Goals: Barakaldo0 (0.0)
  • Goals: Pontevedra3 (1.5)
  • Goals per match1.5
  • Both teams scored0 / 2
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 2

Results

  • April 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 2 : 0 Barakaldo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • December 21, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 0 : 1 Pontevedra (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

BarakaldoPontevedra
W-D-L2-4-44-2-4
Scored (per match)8 (0.8)12 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)12 (1.2)13 (1.3)
Clean sheets4 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored3 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals2 / 104 / 10

Recent form: Barakaldo

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Ponferradina 0 : 0 Barakaldo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 2 : 0 Mirandes (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Ourense 1 : 0 Barakaldo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 1 : 1 Arenas Getxo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 3 : 3 Real Aviles (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Racing Club Ferrol 1 : 0 Barakaldo (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 1 : 0 CD Extremadura (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • CD Coria 4 : 1 Barakaldo (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Barakaldo 0 : 0 Cultural Leonesa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LAugust 14, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Portugalete 2 : 0 Barakaldo (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Pontevedra

  • LOctober 27, 2026 • Copa del Rey • Arosa SC 2 : 0 Pontevedra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Cultural Leonesa 1 : 2 Pontevedra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 1 : 0 Cacereno (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 1 : 2 AD Merida (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Racing Club Ferrol 2 : 0 Pontevedra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 1 : 1 Ponferradina (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • UD Logrones 1 : 1 Pontevedra (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 1 : 3 Ath Bilbao B (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Pontevedra 4 : 1 Arenas Getxo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 28, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Real Aviles 0 : 1 Pontevedra (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116