MatchesOctober 29, 2026Austria Vienna W vs Juventus W

Austria Vienna W vs Juventus W

intl • UEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • League Phase

Austria Vienna WAustria Vienna W1 : 4Juventus WJuventus W

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 39'Goal M. PavanAssist: E. Schatzer • 0 : 1
  2. 63'Penalty A. Redondo0 : 2
  3. 63'Yellow card J. Pal
  4. 78'Goal L. CordesAssist: A. Sisic • 1 : 2
  5. 80'Yellow card V. Kirchberger
  6. 81'Goal K. Sylla1 : 3
  7. 90'Yellow card J. Bartel
  8. 90+1'Goal J. BartelAssist: A. Serturini • 1 : 4

Match statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
10Shots Total9
2Shots On Goal6
45Dangerous Attacks53
115Attacks100
6Corners4

Clubs

Austria Vienna W

  • CountryAustria

Juventus W

  • CountryItaly

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4Chelsea W3+37
5Juventus W3+56
6PSG W3+55
…
14Paris FC W3-32
15Austria Vienna W3-41
16Hacken W3-41

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionUEFA Women's Champions League - League Phase
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageLeague Phase
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off5:45 pm
  • RefereeEwa Augustyn (Poland)

Recent form

Austria Vienna WWDWWD

Juventus WWWLLL

Lineups

Line-up: Austria Vienna W • 3-4-3

  • 13Virginia Kirchberger
  • 7Elisa Pfattner
  • 23Carina Wenninger C
  • 6Lotta Cordes
  • 22Modesta Uka
  • 1Jasmin Pal
  • 18Verena Hanshaw
  • 29Valentina Pötzl
  • 15Patricia Pfanner
  • 24Yvonne Weilharter
  • 5Tatjana Weiss

Substitutes

  • 10Andrea Glibo
  • 28Nina-Katrin Pichler
  • 25Katharina Gartner
  • 21Lucia Orkić
  • 14Sandra Jakobsen
  • 26Anna Schorn
  • 19Emily Schäfer
  • 11Almedina Šišić
  • 12Emma Götz

Line-up: Juventus W • 3-5-2

  • 19Matilde Pavan
  • 30Manaka Hayashi
  • 20Alba Redondo
  • 29Tatiana Pinto
  • 16Danique Noordman
  • 3Estela Carbonell
  • 21Larissa Rusek
  • 8Martina Rosucci C
  • 4Kysha Sylla
  • 6Eva Schatzer
  • 27Federica D'Auria

Substitutes

  • 1Daniëlle de Jong
  • 22Remina Chiba
  • 26Lea Khelifi
  • 71Martina Lenzini
  • 15Annamaria Serturini
  • 77Amaiur Sarriegi
  • 40Anna Mallardi
  • 46Cristina Libràn Quiroga
  • 14Júlia Bartel
  • 28Ornella Graziani
  • 23Cecilia Salvai

Coaches

  • Austria Vienna WStefan Kenesei
  • Juventus WMax Canzi

Stats

Team statistics

Austria Vienna WJuventus W

6Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty1
5Substitution4
115Attacks100
45Dangerous Attacks53
48%Ball Possession52%
10Shots Total9
2Shots On Goal6
4Shots Off Goal1
4Shots Blocked2
7Shots Inside Box7
3Shots Outside Box2
13Fouls18
0Offsides3
2Yellow Cards1
2Saves1
371Passes Total410
266Passes Accurate310

Player statistics: Austria Vienna W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Jasmin Pal5.7900000-0
23Carina Wenninger C6.29000100/10
5Tatjana Weiss6.3900000-0
13Virginia Kirchberger5.7900010-0
7Elisa Pfattner6.2870000-0
6Lotta Cordes7.59010110/40
18Verena Hanshaw6.5880000-0
24Yvonne Weilharter7.3900011-0
22Modesta Uka6.68800102/80
15Patricia Pfanner6.77000000/10
29Valentina Pötzl6.98900103/60
11Almedina Šišić sub6.72001000/20
21Lucia Orkić sub6.5110000-0
26Anna Schorn sub6.21000001/10
14Sandra Jakobsen sub6.5100000-0
28Nina-Katrin Pichler sub-10000-0

Player statistics: Juventus W

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
21Larissa Rusek7.2900000-0
27Federica D'Auria6.3900000-0
4Kysha Sylla8.69010111/20
8Martina Rosucci C6.6900000-0
16Danique Noordman7.98700112/40
3Estela Carbonell6.39000000/30
6Eva Schatzer7.7900100-0
30Manaka Hayashi6.39000001/10
29Tatiana Pinto6.38000101/40
20Alba Redondo7.78710112/21
19Matilde Pavan7.96610114/82
77Amaiur Sarriegi sub6.52400110/10
15Annamaria Serturini sub6.9110100-0
71Martina Lenzini sub7.2110000-0
14Júlia Bartel sub7.5101011-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Austria Vienna WJuventus W
W-D-L6-2-14-1-4
Scored (per match)24 (2.7)15 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)3 (0.3)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets6 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored2 / 96 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Austria Vienna W

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Frauenliga • Austria Vienna W 1 : 1 SCR Altach W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Frauenliga • St. Polten W 0 : 3 Austria Vienna W (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Frauenliga • Austria Vienna W 6 : 0 SK Rapid W (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DOctober 1, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Austria Vienna W 1 : 1 Inter W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Frauenliga • Sturm Graz W 0 : 2 Austria Vienna W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 23, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Chelsea W 1 : 0 Austria Vienna W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Frauenliga • Austria Vienna W 2 : 0 Kleinmunchen W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Frauenliga • Sudburgenland W 0 : 5 Austria Vienna W (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 1, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Austria Vienna W 4 : 0 Brann W (Half-time 1 : 0)

Recent form: Juventus W

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A Women • Juventus W 2 : 5 AS Roma W (Half-time 0 : 4)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A Women • Juventus W 2 : 4 Como 1907 W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Serie A Women • AC Milan W 2 : 1 Juventus W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 30, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Hacken W 0 : 3 Juventus W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 26, 2026 • Serie A Women • Juventus W 3 : 1 Napoli W (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 22, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Juventus W 1 : 2 SL Benfica W (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A Cup Women - Play Offs • Juventus W 1 : 0 Inter W (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A Cup Women • Juventus W 1 : 0 AC Milan W (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 2, 2026 • UEFA Women's Champions League • Juventus W 1 : 1 St. Polten W (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: League Phase

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barcelona W3300192+179
2OL Lyonnes W3210140+147
3Arsenal W321062+47
4Chelsea W321030+37
5Juventus W320183+56
6PSG W312072+55
7Bayern Munich W312074+35
8Inter W311127-54
9Real Madrid W30304403
10Manchester City W30304403
11Koge W3102510-53
12SL Benfica W310227-53
13Servette Geneve FC W3102614-83
14Paris FC W302158-32
15Austria Vienna W301226-41
16Hacken W301215-41
17AS Roma W301208-81
18Leuven W3012110-91