MatchesOctober 29, 2026Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake

Austin FC vs Real Salt Lake

USA • MLS - Regular season • 2026 • Regular season

Austin FCAustin FC1 : 2Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake

FTHalf-time: 0 : 0

Overview

Match events

  1. 35'Yellow card M. Guilavogui
  2. 52'Goal J. Alastuey1 : 0
  3. 55'Goal S. LobjanidzeAssist: J. Sanabria • 1 : 1
  4. 61'Goal M. GuilavoguiAssist: S. Solans • 1 : 2
  5. 62'Yellow card D. Las
  6. 64'SubstitutionJ. Rosales off: B. Hines-Ike on
  7. 64'SubstitutionM. Desler off: P. Placheta on
  8. 67'SubstitutionD. Marczuk off: Z. Booth on
  9. 70'SubstitutionB. Sabovic off: C. Ramirez on
  10. 76'SubstitutionJ. Gallagher off: Z. Kolmanic on
  11. 77'Yellow card J. Alastuey
  12. 79'SubstitutionS. Solans off: D. Yedlin on
  13. 79'SubstitutionP. Quinton off: J. Glad on
  14. 79'SubstitutionM. Guilavogui off: A. Piol on
  15. 86'SubstitutionS. Lobjanidze off: A. Katranis on

Match statistics

49%Ball Possession51%
16Shots Total20
5Shots On Goal4
47Dangerous Attacks50
79Attacks103
8Corners7

Head-to-head

  • March 15, 2026 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 2 : 1 Austin FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 28, 2025 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 3 : 1 Austin FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 29, 2025 • MLS • Austin 1 : 1 Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 29, 2024 • MLS • Austin 2 : 2 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 2, 2024 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 5 : 1 Austin (Half-time 4 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
8Seattle Sounders32+143
9Real Salt Lake32+142
10Los Angeles Galaxy32-941
…
13San Diego FC32-635
14Austin FC32-1834
15Sporting Kansas City32-4222

Match information

  • CountryUSA
  • CompetitionMLS - Regular season
  • Season2026
  • StageRegular season
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off12:30 am
  • StadiumQ2 Stadium
  • RefereeR. Montero

Recent form

Austin FCDLLLW

Real Salt LakeWLDWW

Lineups

Line-up: Austin FC • 3-4-3

  • 30Joseph Rosales
  • 29Guilherme Biro
  • 11Facundo Torres
  • 24Jorge Alastuey
  • 17Jon Gallagher
  • 12Damian Las
  • 9Brandon Vázquez
  • 14Besard Sabović
  • 10Myrto Uzuni
  • 3Mikkel Desler
  • 6Ilie Sánchez C

Substitutes

  • 32Micah Burton
  • 35Mateja Đorđević
  • 2Riley Thomas
  • 23Žan Kolmanič
  • 4Brendan Hines-Ike
  • 77Przemysław Płacheta
  • 5Oleksandr Svatok
  • 1Brad Stuver
  • 21Christian Ramirez

Line-up: Real Salt Lake • 3-4-3

  • 92Noel Caliskan
  • 22Sergi Solans
  • 8Juan Sanabria
  • 9Morgan Guilavogui
  • 11Dominik Marczuk
  • 3Kobi Henry
  • 44Luc De Fougerolles
  • 1Rafael Cabral C
  • 12Saba Lobzhanidze
  • 6Stijn Spierings
  • 26Philip Quinton

Substitutes

  • 98Alexandros Katranis
  • 29Sam Junqua
  • 23Zach Booth
  • 31Mason Stajduhar
  • 25Colin Guske
  • 15Justen Glad
  • 2DeAndre Yedlin
  • 19Ariath Piol
  • 39Aiden Hezarkhani

Stats

Team statistics

Austin FCReal Salt Lake

8Corners7
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution5
79Attacks103
47Dangerous Attacks50
49%Ball Possession51%
16Shots Total20
5Shots On Goal4
7Shots Off Goal11
4Shots Blocked5
8Shots Inside Box14
8Shots Outside Box6
7Fouls11
1Offsides3
2Yellow Cards1
2Saves4
406Passes Total439
346Passes Accurate381

Player statistics: Austin FC

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
12Damian Las6.3900000-0
29Guilherme Biro6.79000100/10
6Ilie Sánchez C7.9900000-0
3Mikkel Desler6.7640000-0
14Besard Sabović6.97000000/10
17Jon Gallagher6.7760020-0
24Jorge Alastuey9.0901021-0
30Joseph Rosales6.56400000/41
9Brandon Vázquez6.2900020-0
11Facundo Torres7.2900000-0
10Myrto Uzuni6.79000321/20
4Brendan Hines-Ike sub6.9260000-0
77Przemysław Płacheta sub6.72600220/10
21Christian Ramirez sub6.7200000-0
23Žan Kolmanič sub7.3140000-0

Player statistics: Real Salt Lake

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Rafael Cabral C6.9900000-0
3Kobi Henry7.2900010-0
44Luc De Fougerolles7.2900010-0
26Philip Quinton6.9790000-0
11Dominik Marczuk6.5670020-0
8Juan Sanabria7.99001101/10
92Noel Caliskan7.2900000-0
6Stijn Spierings7.3900000-0
9Morgan Guilavogui8.77910420/10
12Saba Lobzhanidze7.38610110/11
22Sergi Solans6.57901301/11
23Zach Booth sub6.7230010-0
98Alexandros Katranis sub6.9140000-0
19Ariath Piol sub6.2110011-1
2DeAndre Yedlin sub6.6110000-0
15Justen Glad sub6.6110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Austin FC wins2
Draws2
Real Salt Lake wins5
  • Goals: Austin FC13 (1.4)
  • Goals: Real Salt Lake18 (2.0)
  • Goals per match3.4
  • Both teams scored8 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals8 / 9

Results

  • March 15, 2026 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 2 : 1 Austin FC (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 28, 2025 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 3 : 1 Austin FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 29, 2025 • MLS • Austin 1 : 1 Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 29, 2024 • MLS • Austin 2 : 2 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 2, 2024 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 5 : 1 Austin (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • June 4, 2023 • MLS • Austin 1 : 2 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • March 12, 2023 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 1 : 2 Austin (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • September 15, 2022 • MLS • Austin 3 : 0 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 15, 2022 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 2 : 1 Austin (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 9 matches

Austin FCReal Salt Lake
W-D-L2-4-33-1-5
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.8)13 (1.4)
Clean sheets1 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored8 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Austin FC

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • MLS • Sporting Kansas City 1 : 2 Austin FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • MLS • Austin FC 1 : 2 Vancouver Whitecaps (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 15, 2026 • MLS • Los Angeles FC 3 : 1 Austin FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • MLS • Austin FC 1 : 4 Nashville SC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • MLS • Austin FC 3 : 3 San Diego FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 20, 2026 • MLS • FC Dallas 0 : 0 Austin FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 14, 2026 • MLS • Vancouver Whitecaps 1 : 2 Austin FC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • MLS • Austin FC 1 : 1 Colorado Rapids (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • MLS • Austin FC 1 : 1 San Jose Earthquakes (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Real Salt Lake

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 3 : 0 St. Louis City (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • MLS • Sporting Kansas City 1 : 3 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DOctober 15, 2026 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 1 : 1 San Jose Earthquakes (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • MLS • Philadelphia Union 2 : 1 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 3 : 0 New England Revolution (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 24, 2026 • MLS • Seattle Sounders 2 : 0 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 0 : 3 Vancouver Whitecaps (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • MLS • Real Salt Lake 0 : 2 New York City (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 10, 2026 • MLS • Houston Dynamo 2 : 1 Real Salt Lake (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Western Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps3217786733+3458
2FC Dallas3215985849+954
3St. Louis City3214995847+1151
4Houston Dynamo3214994239+351
5San Jose Earthquakes32131095447+749
6Los Angeles FC32121195035+1547
7Colorado Rapids32127134443+143
8Seattle Sounders321110114140+143
9Real Salt Lake32126145049+142
10Los Angeles Galaxy321011114554-941
11Portland Timbers32117145760-340
12Minnesota United32911125056-638
13San Diego FC32811135662-635
14Austin FC32810144159-1834
15Sporting Kansas City3264223880-4222

Standings: Eastern Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nashville SC3221836623+4371
2New England Revolution32184105444+1058
3Inter Miami32151167555+2056
4Chicago Fire32157105748+952
5Charlotte32148105948+1150
6Philadelphia Union32138116250+1247
7Orlando City32127136274-1243
8FC Cincinnati321110116673-743
9Columbus Crew32125155249+341
10New York Red Bulls32116154359-1639
11Toronto FC32912115060-1039
12New York City32911124744+338
13DC United32712133957-1833
14Atlanta Utd3286184056-1630
15CF Montreal3267193666-3025