Atromitos vs Volos
Greece • Super League 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 9
Atromitos
4:00 pm
Volos
November 2, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountryGreece
- CompetitionSuper League 1
- Season2026/2027
- Round9
- DateNovember 2, 2026
- Kick-off4:00 pm
- StadiumPeristeri Stadium
- RefereeA. Katsikogiannis
Prediction
- Atromitos win49%
- Draw31%
- Volos win20%
Head-to-head
- October 29, 2026 • Cup • Volos 1 : 3 Atromitos (Half-time 1 : 3)
- January 19, 2026 • Super League 1 • Volos 0 : 3 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 2)
- November 9, 2025 • Super League 1 • Atromitos 0 : 1 Volos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- September 24, 2025 • Cup • Volos 1 : 1 Atromitos FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 24, 2025 • Super League 1 • Volos NFC 0 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 0)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 8 | -11 | 3 | |
| 13 | 7 | -6 | 2 | |
| 14 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
Recent form
AtromitosLLLLW
VolosLLDLL
Odds
1X2 odds
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| WilliamHill | 1.85 | 3.40 | 3.90 |
| bet365 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 4.20 |
| Marathon | 1.82 | 3.55 | 4.10 |
| Betfair | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.90 |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 3.40 | 3.90 |
| Pncl | 1.88 | 3.65 | 4.00 |
| Sbo | 1.85 | 3.08 | 3.52 |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 3.55 | 4.08 |
| Betano | 1.87 | 3.65 | 4.15 |
| Dafabet | 1.90 | 3.60 | 4.10 |
Best odds: 1 - 1.90 | X - 3.65 | 2 - 4.20
Double Chance
- 1X1.25
- X21.98
- 121.30
Both Teams To Score
- Yes1.87
- No1.95
Over / Under
- Over 0.51.07
- Under 0.511.00
- Over 1.51.34
- Under 1.53.50
- Over 2.52.02
- Under 2.51.87
- Over 3.53.50
- Under 3.51.31
- Over 4.57.50
- Under 4.51.12
- Over 5.515.00
- Under 5.51.04
Asian Handicap
| Handicap | Atromitos | Volos |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 12.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 7.50 | 1.10 |
| -2 / +2 | 6.25 | 1.12 |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 3.51 | 1.35 |
| -1 / +1 | 2.70 | 1.52 |
| 0 / 0 | 1.40 | 3.00 |
| +1 / -1 | 1.03 | 7.60 |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
Prediction
Match result probability
- Atromitos win49%
- Draw31%
- Volos win20%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X80%
- X251%
- 1269%
Total goals
- Over 1.553%
- Under 1.547%
- Over 2.526%
- Under 2.574%
- Over 3.511%
- Under 3.589%
Both teams to score
- Yes32%
- No68%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Atromitos | Volos |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 99% | 1% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 95% | 5% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 80% | 20% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 49% | 51% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 21% | 79% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 7% | 93% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 2% | 98% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
Coaches
- AtromitosDusan Kerkez
- VolosKonstantinos Bratsos
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
Atromitos wins5
Draws3
Volos wins2
- Goals: Atromitos15 (1.5)
- Goals: Volos9 (0.9)
- Goals per match2.4
- Both teams scored6 / 10
- Over 2.5 goals5 / 10
Results
- October 29, 2026 • Cup • Volos 1 : 3 Atromitos (Half-time 1 : 3)
- January 19, 2026 • Super League 1 • Volos 0 : 3 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 2)
- November 9, 2025 • Super League 1 • Atromitos 0 : 1 Volos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- September 24, 2025 • Cup • Volos 1 : 1 Atromitos FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 24, 2025 • Super League 1 • Volos NFC 0 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- October 5, 2024 • Super League 1 • Atromitos 1 : 2 Volos NFC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- April 13, 2024 • Super League 1 • Volos NFC 2 : 2 Atromitos (Half-time 1 : 1)
- January 7, 2024 • Super League 1 • Volos NFC 1 : 2 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- September 18, 2023 • Super League 1 • Atromitos 1 : 1 Volos NFC (Half-time 1 : 0)
- July 17, 2023 • Club Friendlies • Volos NFC 0 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Atromitos | Volos | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 2-2-6 | 0-4-6 |
| Scored (per match) | 10 (1.0) | 11 (1.1) |
| Conceded (per match) | 14 (1.4) | 19 (1.9) |
| Clean sheets | 1 / 10 | 1 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 7 / 10 | 8 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 5 / 10 | 6 / 10 |
Recent form: Atromitos
- WOctober 29, 2026 • Cup • Volos 1 : 3 Atromitos (Half-time 1 : 3)
- LOctober 25, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 3 : 1)
- LOctober 10, 2026 • Super League 1 • Asteras Tripolis 2 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 2 : 1)
- LSeptember 19, 2026 • Super League 1 • Atromitos 1 : 2 Kifisia (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 16, 2026 • Cup • Atromitos 0 : 1 PAOK (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 12, 2026 • Super League 1 • Iraklis 1908 1 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 6, 2026 • Super League 1 • Atromitos 1 : 1 Kalamata (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WSeptember 2, 2026 • Cup • Panserraikos 0 : 1 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LAugust 30, 2026 • Super League 1 • Atromitos 1 : 2 PAOK (Half-time 1 : 1)
- LAugust 22, 2026 • Super League 1 • Olympiacos Piraeus 1 : 0 Atromitos (Half-time 0 : 0)
Recent form: Volos
- LOctober 29, 2026 • Cup • Volos 1 : 3 Atromitos (Half-time 1 : 3)
- LOctober 25, 2026 • Super League 1 • Volos 0 : 1 Panathinaikos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DOctober 17, 2026 • Super League 1 • Levadiakos 0 : 0 Volos (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LOctober 11, 2026 • Super League 1 • Aris 3 : 2 Volos (Half-time 3 : 0)
- LSeptember 20, 2026 • Super League 1 • Volos 1 : 2 AEK Athens (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LSeptember 13, 2026 • Super League 1 • Kalamata 3 : 1 Volos (Half-time 0 : 1)
- LSeptember 8, 2026 • Cup • Olympiacos Piraeus 3 : 2 Volos (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DSeptember 5, 2026 • Super League 1 • Volos 1 : 1 Olympiacos Piraeus (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DSeptember 1, 2026 • Cup • Volos 2 : 2 Kalamata (Half-time 0 : 2)
- DAugust 29, 2026 • Super League 1 • Volos 1 : 1 Iraklis 1908 (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 21 | |
| 2 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 19 | |
| 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | +18 | 17 | |
| 4 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
| 5 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 15 | |
| 6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 13 | |
| 7 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | |
| 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 | |
| 10 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 9 | |
| 11 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | |
| 12 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 3 | |
| 13 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 2 | |
| 14 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | +17 | 12 | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 12 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 10 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 10 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 9 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 5 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | |
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 9 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 6 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 3 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | -8 | 3 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 2 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 | |
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | -6 | 1 |