MatchesOctober 29, 2026Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro

Atletico-MG vs Cruzeiro

Brazil • Serie A • 2026 • Round 33

Atletico-MGAtletico-MG0 : 1CruzeiroCruzeiro

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 4'Goal Kaio JorgeAssist: K. Arroyo • 0 : 1
  2. 24'Yellow card Natanael
  3. 25'Yellow card Ze Lucas
  4. 42'Yellow card Matheus Pereira
  5. 46'SubstitutionNatanael off: Maycon on
  6. 46'SubstitutionGustavo Scarpa off: A. Minda on
  7. 46'SubstitutionZe Lucas off: Matheus Henrique on
  8. 57'SubstitutionVitao off: L. Duarte on
  9. 65'SubstitutionL. Villalba off: M. Vina on
  10. 65'SubstitutionJoao Marcelo off: Fabricio Bruno on
  11. 67'SubstitutionReinier off: Caua on
  12. 68'SubstitutionIgor Gomes off: Bernard on
  13. 69'Yellow card Matheus Henrique
  14. 82'SubstitutionGerson off: Bruno Rodrigues on
  15. 82'SubstitutionKaio Jorge off: N. Villarreal on
  16. 83'Yellow card Jonathan Jesus
  17. 85'Yellow card William Furtado
  18. 90+9'Yellow card A. Minda

Match statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
17Shots Total17
2Shots On Goal6
58Dangerous Attacks45
98Attacks101
7Corners2

Head-to-head

  • September 2, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Atletico-MG 2 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 26, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Cruzeiro 1 : 1 Atletico-MG (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 1 : 3 Atletico-MG (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • March 8, 2026 • Mineiro 1 • Cruzeiro 1 : 0 Atletico-MG (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 25, 2026 • Mineiro 1 • Atletico-MG 2 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Bahia33+653
7Atletico-MG33+550
8Santos33+247

Match information

  • CountryBrazil
  • CompetitionSerie A
  • Season2026
  • Round33
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off10:30 pm
  • StadiumMRV Arena
  • RefereeR. Claus

Recent form

Atletico-MGWWWLL

CruzeiroWWLWW

Lineups

Line-up: Atletico-MG • 4-2-3-1

  • 2Natanael
  • 15Kevin Castaño
  • 1Gabriel Delfim
  • 30Victor Hugo
  • 19Reinier
  • 17Igor Gomes
  • 6Renan Lodi
  • 13Lyanco C
  • 21Alan Franco
  • 10Gustavo Scarpa
  • 40Vitão

Substitutes

  • 31Robert Alves
  • 27Alan Minda
  • 25Tomás Pérez
  • 5Alexsander
  • 92Dudu
  • 23Ángelo Preciado
  • 3Léo Duarte
  • 8Maycon
  • 11Bernard
  • 39Mamady Cissé
  • 36Kauã Pascini
  • 29Cauã Campos Soares

Line-up: Cruzeiro • 4-2-3-1

  • 5Zé Lucas
  • 43João Marcelo
  • 19Kaio Jorge
  • 12William Furtado
  • 8Gerson
  • 81Otávio Costa
  • 29Lucas Romero C
  • 25Lucas Villalba
  • 10Matheus Pereira
  • 34Jonathan Jesus
  • 99Keny Arroyo

Substitutes

  • 11Marquinhos
  • 6Matías Viña
  • 97Luciano Rodríguez
  • 15Fabrício Bruno
  • 27Gabriel Rojas
  • 9Bruno Rodrigues
  • 7Matheus Henrique
  • 16Lucas Silva
  • 22Néiser Villarreal
  • 20Wesley
  • 23Fagner
  • 1Cássio

Stats

Team statistics

Atletico-MGCruzeiro

7Corners2
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
98Attacks101
58Dangerous Attacks45
55%Ball Possession45%
17Shots Total17
2Shots On Goal6
8Shots Off Goal8
7Shots Blocked3
13Shots Inside Box10
4Shots Outside Box7
10Fouls10
2Offsides1
1Yellow Cards5
5Saves2
474Passes Total396
397Passes Accurate328

Player statistics: Atletico-MG

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Gabriel Delfim7.9910000-0
13Lyanco C6.9910000-0
2Natanael6.3450020-1
6Renan Lodi6.79100212/20
40Vitão6.5570000-0
21Alan Franco7.5910010-0
10Gustavo Scarpa6.74500001/20
17Igor Gomes6.26800101/10
15Kevin Castaño7.2910000-0
30Victor Hugo7.59100104/50
19Reinier6.0670010-0
27Alan Minda sub7.24600110/10
8Maycon sub6.5460000-0
3Léo Duarte sub6.6340000-1
29Cauã Campos Soares sub6.6240000-0
11Bernard sub6.92300101/10

Player statistics: Cruzeiro

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
81Otávio Costa6.9910000-0
34Jonathan Jesus7.39100100/10
43João Marcelo7.3650000-0
25Lucas Villalba7.36500001/10
12William Furtado7.59100110/10
8Gerson7.28200111/21
99Keny Arroyo7.3910142-0
29Lucas Romero C7.5910010-0
10Matheus Pereira7.39100311/10
5Zé Lucas6.64500001/10
19Kaio Jorge7.38210212/20
7Matheus Henrique sub6.3460000-0
15Fabrício Bruno sub6.7260000-0
6Matías Viña sub6.7260000-0
9Bruno Rodrigues sub6.390010-0
22Néiser Villarreal sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

Atletico-MG wins3
Draws3
Cruzeiro wins3
  • Goals: Atletico-MG9 (1.0)
  • Goals: Cruzeiro10 (1.1)
  • Goals per match2.1
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 9

Results

  • September 2, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Atletico-MG 2 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 26, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Cruzeiro 1 : 1 Atletico-MG (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 3, 2026 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 1 : 3 Atletico-MG (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • March 8, 2026 • Mineiro 1 • Cruzeiro 1 : 0 Atletico-MG (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 25, 2026 • Mineiro 1 • Atletico-MG 2 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • October 16, 2025 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 1 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 12, 2025 • Copa do Brasil • Cruzeiro 2 : 0 Atlético MG (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • August 28, 2025 • Copa do Brasil • Atlético MG 0 : 2 Cruzeiro (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • May 19, 2025 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 0 : 0 Atlético Mineiro (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

Atletico-MGCruzeiro
W-D-L5-2-25-0-4
Scored (per match)15 (1.7)18 (2.0)
Conceded (per match)10 (1.1)15 (1.7)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored5 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals5 / 97 / 9

Recent form: Atletico-MG

  • LOctober 27, 2026 • Serie A • Flamengo RJ 3 : 2 Atletico-MG (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LOctober 22, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Montevideo City 2 : 0 Atletico-MG (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 17, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 1 : 0 Coritiba (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 15, 2026 • CONMEBOL Sudamericana • Atletico-MG 3 : 0 Montevideo City (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 2 : 1 Santos (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Serie A • Athletico-PR 2 : 2 Atletico-MG (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 1 : 0 Bragantino (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 1 : 1 Chapecoense-SC (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Serie A • Atletico-MG 3 : 1 Fluminense (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Cruzeiro

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 1 : 0 Remo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Serie A • Gremio 2 : 4 Cruzeiro (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • LOctober 13, 2026 • Serie A • Bragantino 4 : 2 Cruzeiro (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WOctober 8, 2026 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 2 : 0 Sao Paulo (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Serie A • Vitoria 1 : 3 Cruzeiro (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Serie A • Santos 2 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Serie A • Cruzeiro 3 : 1 Athletico-PR (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 2, 2026 • Copa do Brasil • Atletico-MG 2 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Serie A • Vasco 3 : 1 Cruzeiro (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo RJ3322746828+4073
2Palmeiras33201035622+3470
3Cruzeiro33176105246+657
4Fluminense3315995242+1054
5Athletico-PR3315995040+1054
6Bahia33141184842+653
7Atletico-MG33148114439+550
8Santos331211104947+247
9Bragantino33128134238+444
10Sao Paulo33127143939043
11Botafogo RJ33109144553-839
12Coritiba32109133850-1239
13Vasco32108144049-938
14Vitoria32108143546-1138
15Gremio33910143744-737
16Mirassol32910133745-837
17Internacional33811143742-535
18Corinthians3289153442-833
19Remo33611163651-1529
20Chapecoense-SC3249193266-3421