MatchesNovember 1, 2026Atletico Balboa vs Alianza FC

Atletico Balboa vs Alianza FC

El Salvador • Primera Division • 2026/2027 • Round 18

Atletico BalboaAtletico Balboa9:00 pmAlianza FCAlianza FC

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryEl Salvador
  • CompetitionPrimera Division
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round18
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off9:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Atletico Balboa win23%
  2. Draw25%
  3. Alianza FC win52%

Clubs

Alianza FC

  • Founded1958
  • CountryEl Salvador
  • StadiumEstadio Cuscatlán
  • CitySan Salvador
  • Capacity45 925
  • Surfacegrass

Head-to-head

  • August 30, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 2 : 0 Atletico Balboa (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Platense Municipal18+527
7Alianza FC16+223
8Municipal Limeno17021
9Inca Aruba17-1816
10Atletico Balboa17-1214
11Cacahuatique17-1113

Recent form

Atletico BalboaLLLDW

Alianza FCDDLWD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.003.102.15
bet3652.903.602.00
Marathon2.983.222.10
Betfair3.103.402.05
Pncl3.093.252.21
1xBet3.063.222.12
Betano3.053.352.15
Dafabet3.103.402.17

Best odds: 1 - 3.10 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 2.21

Double Chance
  • 1X1.67
  • X21.33
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.67
  • No2.15
Over / Under
  • Over 1.51.24
  • Under 1.53.58
  • Over 2.51.87
  • Under 2.52.25
  • Over 3.52.88
  • Under 3.51.39
  • Over 4.55.00
  • Under 4.51.15
  • Over 5.513.00
  • Under 5.51.05
Asian Handicap
HandicapAtletico BalboaAlianza FC
-1.5 / +1.56.601.05
-1 / +15.551.08
0 / 02.261.61
+1 / -11.303.29
+1.5 / -1.51.164.10
+2 / -21.028.10

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Atletico Balboa win23%
  2. Draw25%
  3. Alianza FC win52%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X48%
  • X277%
  • 1275%

Total goals

  • Over 1.572%
  • Under 1.528%
  • Over 2.547%
  • Under 2.553%
  • Over 3.525%
  • Under 3.575%

Both teams to score

  • Yes49%
  • No51%

Asian handicap

HandicapAtletico BalboaAlianza FC
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.596%4%
+2.5 / -2.589%11%
+1.5 / -1.573%27%
+0.5 / -0.548%52%
-0.5 / +0.523%77%
-1.5 / +1.58%92%
-2.5 / +2.52%98%
-3.5 / +3.50%100%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Alianza FCDiego Vazquez

Squad: Alianza FC

#PlayerAge
Goalkeepers
1Marlon Joya25
13Mario GonzalezMario Gonzalez29
25Rodrigo Lazo24
31Daniel Franco20
Defenders
3Julio SibrianJulio Sibrian30
11Luis Moura Gustavo33
15Willian Flores26
16Henry RomeroHenry Romero35
19Alexander Rodriguez Arias Nelson23
20Alejandro Henriquez24
21Bryan TamacasBryan Tamacas31
23Juan MonteagudoJuan Monteagudo31
29Emerson Hernandez24
Midfielders
6Oswaldo Orellana NarcisoOswaldo Orellana Narciso31
7Matias MierMatias Mier36
8Harold OsorioHarold Osorio23
11Carlos Portillo Leal JuanCarlos Portillo Leal Juan34
14William Parra SinisterraWilliam Parra Sinisterra31
24Moris Aguirre21
26Noel RiveraNoel Rivera22
27Diego Bigueur21
39Kevin Garcia19
40David Pineda19
41Rodrigo Guardado Ardon Emerson18
56David Romero18
Forwards
9Souza Gustavo30
10Leonardo Menjivar25
17Francis Castillo20
18Jose BarretoJose Barreto26
30Andres Rivas Linares Eduardo23
45Luis Tobar18

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 1 meetings

Atletico Balboa wins0
Draws0
Alianza FC wins1
  • Goals: Atletico Balboa0 (0.0)
  • Goals: Alianza FC2 (2.0)
  • Goals per match2.0
  • Both teams scored0 / 1
  • Over 2.5 goals0 / 1

Results

  • August 30, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 2 : 0 Atletico Balboa (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Atletico BalboaAlianza FC
W-D-L2-2-62-6-2
Scored (per match)11 (1.1)12 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)17 (1.7)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets0 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 107 / 10
Over 2.5 goals5 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Atletico Balboa

  • WOctober 25, 2026 • Primera Division • Fuerte San Francisco 1 : 2 Atletico Balboa (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Primera Division • Atletico Balboa 2 : 2 Aguila (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 11, 2026 • Primera Division • Atletico Balboa 0 : 1 FAS (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 4, 2026 • Primera Division • Metapan 3 : 2 Atletico Balboa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 29, 2026 • Primera Division • Atletico Balboa 0 : 2 Cacahuatique (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera Division • Inter Santa Tecla 1 : 1 Atletico Balboa (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 21, 2026 • Primera Division • Luis Angel Firpo 3 : 1 Atletico Balboa (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera Division • Atletico Balboa 3 : 1 Platense Municipal (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 9, 2026 • Primera Division • Inca Aruba 1 : 0 Atletico Balboa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera Division • Atletico Balboa 0 : 2 Municipal Limeno (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: Alianza FC

  • DOctober 28, 2026 • Concacaf Central American Cup • Alianza FC 0 : 0 Marathon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 1 : 0 Metapan (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 21, 2026 • Concacaf Central American Cup • Marathon 2 : 1 Alianza FC (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Primera Division • Cacahuatique 0 : 0 Alianza FC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 2 : 2 Inter Santa Tecla (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Primera Division • FAS 2 : 1 Alianza FC (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DOctober 4, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 2 : 2 Luis Angel Firpo (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 1, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 2 : 1 Platense Municipal (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 1 : 1 Inca Aruba (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 24, 2026 • Primera Division • Alianza FC 2 : 2 Fuerte San Francisco (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Luis Angel Firpo169522912+1732
2FAS179442818+1031
3Metapan179352318+530
4Aguila177643021+927
5Inter Santa Tecla186932416+827
6Platense Municipal187652520+527
7Alianza FC165832321+223
8Municipal Limeno176382626021
9Inca Aruba174491331-1816
10Atletico Balboa173591628-1214
11Cacahuatique172781829-1113
12Fuerte San Francisco172691429-1512