MatchesNovember 7, 2026Atlantico vs Universidad O&M

Atlantico vs Universidad O&M

Dominican Republic • Liga Mayor • 2026/2027 • Round 14

Atlantico8:00 pmUniversidad O&MUniversidad O&M

November 7, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryDominican Republic
  • CompetitionLiga Mayor
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round14
  • DateNovember 7, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Atlantico win1%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Universidad O&M win35%

Head-to-head

  • September 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 3 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • December 14, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 2 Atlantico (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 27, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 27, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Atlantico 1 : 2 Universidad O&M (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 4, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Atlántico 1 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5Moca11+114
6Universidad O&M11+313
7Jarabacoa11-142
8Atlantico11-280

Recent form

AtlanticoLDLLW

Universidad O&MLLWDL

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Atlantico win1%
  2. Draw1%
  3. Universidad O&M win35%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X3%
  • X236%
  • 1236%

Total goals

  • Over 1.537%
  • Under 1.50%
  • Over 2.537%
  • Under 2.50%
  • Over 3.537%
  • Under 3.50%

Both teams to score

  • Yes37%
  • No1%

Asian handicap

HandicapAtlanticoUniversidad O&M
+4.5 / -4.518%20%
+3.5 / -3.512%25%
+2.5 / -2.58%30%
+1.5 / -1.55%33%
+0.5 / -0.53%35%
-0.5 / +0.51%36%
-1.5 / +1.51%37%
-2.5 / +2.50%37%
-3.5 / +3.50%37%
-4.5 / +4.50%37%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

Atlantico wins3
Draws3
Universidad O&M wins4
  • Goals: Atlantico10 (1.0)
  • Goals: Universidad O&M13 (1.3)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored5 / 10
  • Over 2.5 goals5 / 10

Results

  • September 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 3 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • December 14, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 2 Atlantico (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • September 27, 2025 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • February 27, 2025 • Copa De La Ldf • Atlantico 1 : 2 Universidad O&M (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 4, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Atlántico 1 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • July 13, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 0 Atlántico (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • June 15, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Atlántico 0 : 3 Universidad O&M
  • May 5, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 0 Atlántico (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 3, 2024 • Liga Mayor • Atlántico 0 : 2 Universidad O&M (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 21, 2023 • Liga Mayor • Atlántico 3 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 2 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

AtlanticoUniversidad O&M
W-D-L1-1-84-3-3
Scored (per match)11 (1.1)15 (1.5)
Conceded (per match)36 (3.6)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets0 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored8 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals10 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Atlantico

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 17, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Salcedo 2 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 12, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 7 : 0 Atlantico (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • DOctober 3, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 2 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LSeptember 26, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 3 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 3 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 19, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 2 : 3 Moca (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Vega Real 5 : 0 Atlantico (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 1 : 6 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • LAugust 29, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Atlantico 1 : 4 Cibao (Half-time 1 : 3)

Recent form: Universidad O&M

  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Jarabacoa 4 : 3 Universidad O&M (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 0 Delfines Del Este (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Moca 1 : 2 Universidad O&M (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 3, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 1 Vega Real (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 27, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 1 : 2 Salcedo (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WSeptember 23, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 3 : 1 Atlantico (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DSeptember 21, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Cibao 1 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 12, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 4 : 0 Jarabacoa (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Delfines Del Este 0 : 1 Universidad O&M (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Liga Mayor • Universidad O&M 0 : 0 Moca (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo11920215+1629
2Cibao11632227+1521
3Vega Real11524149+517
4Delfines Del Este1144397+216
5Moca1144398+114
6Universidad O&M114341411+313
7Jarabacoa11128620-142
8Atlantico11029937-280

Standings: Apertura

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Salcedo121020236+1732
2Cibao12732248+1624
3Vega Real125251511+417
4Delfines Del Este12444109+116
5Moca124441010014
6Universidad O&M124351715+213
7Jarabacoa122281023-135
8Atlantico121291138-273