MatchesAtl. Madrid B vs Alcorcon

Atl. Madrid B vs Alcorcon

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

Atl. Madrid BAtl. Madrid B8:00 pmAlcorconAlcorcon

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off8:00 pm

Prediction

  1. Atl. Madrid B win32%
  2. Draw21%
  3. Alcorcon win46%

Head-to-head

  • February 7, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 0 : 0 Alcorcon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 16, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 0 : 1 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 16, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Atl. Madrid B 2 : 2 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • January 26, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Atlético Madrid II 2 : 1 Alcorcon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 14, 2024 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 2 : 3 Atlético Madrid II (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
5FC Cartagena SAD9+515
6Alcorcon9+814
7Gimnastic9+114
…
13Antequera9+111
14Atl. Madrid B9+210
15Sant Andreu9-29

Recent form

Atl. Madrid BLLDLD

AlcorconWWLDD

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.903.302.05
bet3652.903.502.05
Marathon2.923.502.04
Betfair3.003.802.10
BetVictor3.003.702.10
Pncl3.083.702.04
Sbo2.683.202.06
1xBet2.993.502.06
Betano2.953.502.15
Dafabet3.003.602.17

Best odds: 1 - 3.08 | X - 3.80 | 2 - 2.17

Double Chance
  • 1X1.67
  • X21.40
  • 121.26
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.53
  • No2.55
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.05
  • Under 0.515.00
  • Over 1.51.19
  • Under 1.54.80
  • Over 2.51.60
  • Under 2.52.38
  • Over 3.52.55
  • Under 3.51.51
  • Over 4.54.60
  • Under 4.51.20
  • Over 5.59.00
  • Under 5.51.08
Asian Handicap
HandicapAtl. Madrid BAlcorcon
-2 / +29.701.01
-1.5 / +1.55.901.13
-1 / +15.001.17
0 / 02.361.62
+1 / -11.363.10
+1.5 / -1.51.253.80
+2 / -21.107.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Atl. Madrid B win32%
  2. Draw21%
  3. Alcorcon win46%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X54%
  • X268%
  • 1279%

Total goals

  • Over 1.588%
  • Under 1.512%
  • Over 2.571%
  • Under 2.529%
  • Over 3.550%
  • Under 3.550%

Both teams to score

  • Yes70%
  • No30%

Asian handicap

HandicapAtl. Madrid BAlcorcon
+4.5 / -4.598%2%
+3.5 / -3.595%5%
+2.5 / -2.588%12%
+1.5 / -1.574%26%
+0.5 / -0.554%46%
-0.5 / +0.532%68%
-1.5 / +1.516%84%
-2.5 / +2.56%94%
-3.5 / +3.52%98%
-4.5 / +4.51%99%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • Atl. Madrid BFernando Torres
  • AlcorconFran Justo

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

Atl. Madrid B wins3
Draws2
Alcorcon wins0
  • Goals: Atl. Madrid B8 (1.6)
  • Goals: Alcorcon5 (1.0)
  • Goals per match2.6
  • Both teams scored3 / 5
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 5

Results

  • February 7, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 0 : 0 Alcorcon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 16, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 0 : 1 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • August 16, 2025 • Club Friendlies • Atl. Madrid B 2 : 2 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • January 26, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Atlético Madrid II 2 : 1 Alcorcon (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • September 14, 2024 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 2 : 3 Atlético Madrid II (Half-time 1 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

Atl. Madrid BAlcorcon
W-D-L2-4-43-5-2
Scored (per match)17 (1.7)17 (1.7)
Conceded (per match)18 (1.8)10 (1.0)
Clean sheets3 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals7 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Atl. Madrid B

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 1 : 1 Jaen (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Gimnastic 2 : 1 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 4 : 4 Zaragoza (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 2, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Real Madrid B 3 : 2 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 1 : 3 Villarreal B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 0 : 0 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 4 : 0 Murcia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 0 : 2 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 2 : 2 Torremolinos (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 22, 2026 • Club Friendlies • CD Extremadura 3 : 0 Atl. Madrid B (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Alcorcon

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 3 : 3 UD Ibiza (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DOctober 16, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 1 : 1 Huesca (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Teruel 1 : 0 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WOctober 3, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 5 : 0 Torremolinos (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Real Madrid B 1 : 2 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 3 : 0 Gimnastic (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 1 : 1 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Alcorcon 0 : 0 CE Europa (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Aguilas FC 2 : 2 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LAugust 18, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Unionistas 1 : 0 Alcorcon (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116