MatchesASO Chlef vs ES Setif

ASO Chlef vs ES Setif

Algeria • Ligue 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 8

ASO ChlefASO Chlef4:45 pmES SetifES Setif

October 30, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryAlgeria
  • CompetitionLigue 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round8
  • DateOctober 30, 2026
  • Kick-off4:45 pm

Prediction

  1. ASO Chlef win28%
  2. Draw27%
  3. ES Setif win45%

Head-to-head

  • March 6, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 1 : 0 ES Setif (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 4, 2025 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 1 : 1 ASO Chlef (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 11, 2025 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 0 : 1 ES Sétif (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 2, 2024 • Ligue 1 • ES Sétif 1 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 24, 2024 • Ligue 1 • ES Sétif 0 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
11Constantine7-47
12ES Setif6+15
13Khenchela6-35
14ASO Chlef7-54
15Saoura6-63

Recent form

ASO ChlefLLDDD

ES SetifLWDDL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.802.602.70
bet3652.752.802.55
Marathon2.692.692.67
Betfair2.632.802.63
BetVictor2.502.552.45
Pncl2.882.772.75
1xBet2.692.692.67
Betano2.772.772.70
Dafabet2.802.802.75

Best odds: 1 - 2.88 | X - 2.80 | 2 - 2.75

Double Chance
  • 1X1.44
  • X21.40
  • 121.44
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes2.50
  • No1.65
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.13
  • Under 0.56.50
  • Over 1.51.62
  • Under 1.52.38
  • Over 2.53.00
  • Under 2.51.39
  • Over 3.56.00
  • Under 3.51.13
  • Over 4.513.00
  • Under 4.51.04
Asian Handicap
HandicapASO ChlefES Setif
-1.5 / +1.56.801.10
-1 / +15.501.15
0 / 01.981.87
+1 / -11.175.05
+1.5 / -1.51.126.15

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. ASO Chlef win28%
  2. Draw27%
  3. ES Setif win45%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X55%
  • X272%
  • 1273%

Total goals

  • Over 1.570%
  • Under 1.530%
  • Over 2.544%
  • Under 2.556%
  • Over 3.523%
  • Under 3.577%

Both teams to score

  • Yes49%
  • No51%

Asian handicap

HandicapASO ChlefES Setif
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.597%2%
+2.5 / -2.592%8%
+1.5 / -1.578%22%
+0.5 / -0.555%45%
-0.5 / +0.528%72%
-1.5 / +1.510%90%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 8 meetings

ASO Chlef wins3
Draws2
ES Setif wins3
  • Goals: ASO Chlef8 (1.0)
  • Goals: ES Setif5 (0.6)
  • Goals per match1.6
  • Both teams scored2 / 8
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 8

Results

  • March 6, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 1 : 0 ES Setif (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 4, 2025 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 1 : 1 ASO Chlef (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • April 11, 2025 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 0 : 1 ES Sétif (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • November 2, 2024 • Ligue 1 • ES Sétif 1 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • March 24, 2024 • Ligue 1 • ES Sétif 0 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • November 18, 2023 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 2 : 1 ES Sétif (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 18, 2023 • Ligue 1 • ES Sétif 1 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 24, 2022 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 4 : 0 ES Sétif (Half-time 2 : 0)

Form: last 10 matches

ASO ChlefES Setif
W-D-L0-4-65-2-3
Scored (per match)7 (0.7)15 (1.5)
Conceded (per match)16 (1.6)8 (0.8)
Clean sheets0 / 103 / 10
Both teams scored5 / 105 / 10
Over 2.5 goals3 / 104 / 10

Recent form: ASO Chlef

  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 1 : 1 Rouisset (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Temouchent 1 : 1 ASO Chlef (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 13, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 1 : 1 MC Alger (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 9, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Kabylie 1 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 0 : 1 Oran (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Constantine 3 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 3 : 3 CR Belouizdad (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • LJune 5, 2026 • Ligue 1 • MC Alger 2 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LMay 20, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ASO Chlef 1 : 2 Kabylie (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LMay 7, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Oran 1 : 0 ASO Chlef (Half-time 0 : 0)

Recent form: ES Setif

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 1 : 2 Temouchent (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • DOctober 14, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 1 : 1 Kabylie (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 8, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Oran 0 : 0 ES Setif (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 5 : 1 Constantine (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 11, 2026 • Ligue 1 • CR Belouizdad 1 : 0 ES Setif (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 3, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 0 : 1 Ben Aknoun (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 20, 2026 • Club Friendlies • ES Setif 2 : 1 Magra (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WJune 5, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Paradou 0 : 2 ES Setif (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WMay 20, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 1 : 0 MC Alger (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WMay 16, 2026 • Ligue 1 • ES Setif 3 : 1 CR Belouizdad (Half-time 3 : 1)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Oran642050+514
2CR Belouizdad6420117+414
3Kabylie6411103+713
4Rouisset741274+313
5USM Alger632185+311
6MC Alger431051+410
7Olympique Akbou631296+310
8El Biar72231211+18
9Temouchent722358-38
10Ben Aknoun61417707
11Constantine72141115-47
12ES Setif612376+15
13Khenchela612336-35
14ASO Chlef7043611-54
15Saoura603306-63
16Biskra7025313-102