MatchesNovember 1, 2026Antequera vs Murcia

Antequera vs Murcia

Spain • Primera División RFEF - Group 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 10 • Group 2

AntequeraAntequera11:00 amMurciaMurcia

November 1, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountrySpain
  • CompetitionPrimera División RFEF - Group 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • StageGroup 2
  • DateNovember 1, 2026
  • Kick-off11:00 am

Prediction

  1. Antequera win38%
  2. Draw28%
  3. Murcia win34%

Head-to-head

  • April 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 2 : 3 Antequera (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • November 22, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 0 : 2 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 10, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Real Murcia 0 : 0 Antequera (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 12, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 2 : 1 Real Murcia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 12, 2024 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 0 : 2 Real Murcia (Half-time 0 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
3Jaen9+416
4Murcia9+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9+515
…
12Real Madrid B9012
13Antequera9+111
14Atl. Madrid B9+210

Recent form

AntequeraDDLDW

MurciaWLWDL

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill2.053.203.00
bet3652.053.303.00
Marathon2.053.343.02
Betfair2.103.603.10
Pncl2.093.503.11
1xBet2.073.343.09
Betano2.153.403.05
Dafabet2.123.503.10

Best odds: 1 - 2.15 | X - 3.60 | 2 - 3.11

Double Chance
  • 1X1.33
  • X21.67
  • 121.30
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.75
  • No2.23
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.06
  • Under 0.510.80
  • Over 1.51.25
  • Under 1.54.00
  • Over 2.51.75
  • Under 2.52.10
  • Over 3.52.78
  • Under 3.51.44
  • Over 4.54.90
  • Under 4.51.17
  • Over 5.59.20
  • Under 5.51.06
Asian Handicap
HandicapAntequeraMurcia
-2.5 / +2.57.901.02
-2 / +27.101.10
-1.5 / +1.53.821.26
-1 / +13.041.38
0 / 01.562.38
+1 / -11.145.75
+1.5 / -1.51.116.60
+2 / -21.0110.50

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Antequera win38%
  2. Draw28%
  3. Murcia win34%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X66%
  • X262%
  • 1272%

Total goals

  • Over 1.568%
  • Under 1.532%
  • Over 2.541%
  • Under 2.559%
  • Over 3.521%
  • Under 3.579%

Both teams to score

  • Yes47%
  • No52%

Asian handicap

HandicapAntequeraMurcia
+4.5 / -4.5100%0%
+3.5 / -3.599%1%
+2.5 / -2.596%4%
+1.5 / -1.586%14%
+0.5 / -0.566%34%
-0.5 / +0.538%62%
-1.5 / +1.516%84%
-2.5 / +2.55%95%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • AntequeraAlberto Aguilar
  • MurciaSergio Guillo

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Antequera wins3
Draws1
Murcia wins2
  • Goals: Antequera7 (1.2)
  • Goals: Murcia8 (1.3)
  • Goals per match2.5
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals3 / 6

Results

  • April 17, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 2 : 3 Antequera (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • November 22, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 0 : 2 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • May 10, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Real Murcia 0 : 0 Antequera (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • January 12, 2025 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 2 : 1 Real Murcia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • May 12, 2024 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 0 : 2 Real Murcia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • December 10, 2023 • Primera División RFEF • Real Murcia 1 : 2 Antequera (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

AntequeraMurcia
W-D-L3-5-25-1-4
Scored (per match)16 (1.6)12 (1.2)
Conceded (per match)13 (1.3)11 (1.1)
Clean sheets2 / 104 / 10
Both teams scored7 / 103 / 10
Over 2.5 goals4 / 105 / 10

Recent form: Antequera

  • WOctober 29, 2026 • Copa del Rey • Antequera 2 : 0 Aguilas FC (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Huesca 1 : 1 Antequera (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Real Madrid B 3 : 2 Antequera (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 1 : 1 FC Cartagena SAD (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Sant Andreu 2 : 2 Antequera (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 27, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 2 : 0 Jaen (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Villarreal B 2 : 2 Antequera (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 1 : 1 Alcorcon (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 5, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Zaragoza 1 : 0 Antequera (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Antequera 3 : 2 UD Ibiza (Half-time 2 : 2)

Recent form: Murcia

  • LOctober 24, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Torremolinos 1 : 0 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 0 : 0 Zaragoza (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Rayo Majadahonda 0 : 1 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 7, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • FC Cartagena SAD 1 : 0 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 4, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 2 : 0 Gimnastic (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 30, 2026 • Copa Federacion • Navalcarnero 3 : 1 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 2 : 1 CE Europa (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LSeptember 13, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Atl. Madrid B 4 : 0 Murcia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Murcia 4 : 0 Teruel (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Primera División RFEF • Hercules 1 : 2 Murcia (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group 1

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Lugo9711168+822
2UD Logrones96212012+820
3Racing Club Ferrol951397+216
4Cacereno943285+315
5Mirandes94231210+214
6Pontevedra94231211+114
7CD Extremadura94141610+613
8R. Union93421914+513
9AD Merida94141512+313
10Ponferradina934266013
11Ath Bilbao B93331412+212
12Zamora9333109+112
13Cultural Leonesa9333109+112
14Real Aviles93241513+211
15Barakaldo9243810-210
16Unionistas93151215-310
17CD Coria92341216-49
18Dep. Fabril9225816-88
19UD Ourense9126315-125
20Arenas Getxo9126722-155

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Villarreal B96212110+1120
2Zaragoza96211710+720
3Jaen9441139+416
4Murcia9513118+316
5FC Cartagena SAD9432149+515
6Alcorcon9351179+814
7Gimnastic94231514+114
8UD Ibiza94231413+114
9Algeciras94141313013
10Hercules9414811-313
11Huesca92611111012
12Real Madrid B93331111012
13Antequera92521413+111
14Atl. Madrid B92431715+210
15Sant Andreu92341012-29
16Rayo Majadahonda9216710-37
17Aguilas FC9144915-67
18CE Europa9216615-97
19Torremolinos91351120-96
20Teruel9135415-116