MatchesNovember 8, 2026Angers vs Nice

Angers vs Nice

France • Ligue 1 • 2026/2027 • Round 10

AngersAngers4:15 pmNiceNice

November 8, 2026

Overview

Match information

  • CountryFrance
  • CompetitionLigue 1
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round10
  • DateNovember 8, 2026
  • Kick-off4:15 pm
  • StadiumStade Raymond-Kopa

Prediction

  1. Angers win25%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Nice win51%

Head-to-head

  • March 14, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Angers 0 : 2 Nice (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 7, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Nice 0 : 1 Angers (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 20, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Nice 2 : 1 Angers (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 1, 2024 • Ligue 1 • Angers 1 : 4 Nice (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • April 2, 2023 • Ligue 1 • Angers 1 : 1 Nice (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
6Paris FC8+414
7Nice9+114
8Lens9+313
…
13Brest8+29
14Angers8-68
15Troyes9-98

Recent form

AngersDWLLD

NiceWWLWW

Odds

1X2 odds

Bookmaker1X2
WilliamHill3.303.502.05
bet3653.303.502.05
Marathon3.443.742.06
Betfair3.303.602.00
Pncl3.563.602.03
1xBet3.543.842.12
Betano3.453.652.05
Dafabet3.453.702.05

Best odds: 1 - 3.56 | X - 3.84 | 2 - 2.12

Double Chance
  • 1X1.81
  • X21.35
  • 121.31
Both Teams To Score
  • Yes1.62
  • No2.30
Over / Under
  • Over 0.51.05
  • Under 0.513.00
  • Over 1.51.25
  • Under 1.54.33
  • Over 2.51.78
  • Under 2.52.20
  • Over 3.52.85
  • Under 3.51.45
  • Over 4.55.00
  • Under 4.51.18
  • Over 5.510.00
  • Under 5.51.07
Asian Handicap
HandicapAngersNice
-2.5 / +2.51.061.01
-1.5 / +1.56.691.11
-1 / +16.401.12
0 / 02.651.58
+1 / -11.422.95
+1.5 / -1.51.273.75
+2 / -21.116.60
+2.5 / -2.51.107.50
+3.5 / -3.51.0113.00

Prediction

Match result probability

  1. Angers win25%
  2. Draw24%
  3. Nice win51%

Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.

Double chance

  • 1X49%
  • X275%
  • 1276%

Total goals

  • Over 1.577%
  • Under 1.523%
  • Over 2.553%
  • Under 2.547%
  • Over 3.531%
  • Under 3.569%

Both teams to score

  • Yes55%
  • No45%

Asian handicap

HandicapAngersNice
+4.5 / -4.599%1%
+3.5 / -3.596%4%
+2.5 / -2.588%12%
+1.5 / -1.572%27%
+0.5 / -0.549%51%
-0.5 / +0.525%75%
-1.5 / +1.510%90%
-2.5 / +2.53%97%
-3.5 / +3.51%99%
-4.5 / +4.50%100%

Lineups

Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.

Coaches

  • AngersStephane Gilli
  • NiceOlivier Pantaloni

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Angers wins2
Draws1
Nice wins3
  • Goals: Angers5 (0.8)
  • Goals: Nice9 (1.5)
  • Goals per match2.3
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals2 / 6

Results

  • March 14, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Angers 0 : 2 Nice (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • December 7, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Nice 0 : 1 Angers (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 20, 2025 • Ligue 1 • Nice 2 : 1 Angers (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • September 1, 2024 • Ligue 1 • Angers 1 : 4 Nice (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • April 2, 2023 • Ligue 1 • Angers 1 : 1 Nice (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • September 18, 2022 • Ligue 1 • Nice 0 : 1 Angers (Half-time 0 : 1)

Form: last 10 matches

AngersNice
W-D-L4-2-44-3-3
Scored (per match)14 (1.4)13 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)18 (1.8)12 (1.2)
Clean sheets3 / 102 / 10
Both teams scored6 / 106 / 10
Over 2.5 goals6 / 106 / 10

Recent form: Angers

  • DOctober 25, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Angers 0 : 0 Lorient (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Angers 2 : 5 Marseille (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Brest 5 : 1 Angers (Half-time 4 : 0)
  • WSeptember 19, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Angers 2 : 0 Troyes (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 12, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Le Havre 0 : 0 Angers (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Angers 1 : 2 Rennes (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Auxerre 1 : 3 Angers (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 23, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Angers 0 : 2 Lille (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WAugust 15, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Angers 3 : 2 Paris FC (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 8, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Angers 2 : 1 Lorient (Half-time 2 : 0)

Recent form: Nice

  • WOctober 30, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Nice 5 : 2 Rennes (Half-time 3 : 1)
  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Brest 1 : 2 Nice (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 18, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Lyon 2 : 1 Nice (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 11, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Nice 2 : 1 Strasbourg (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Nice 2 : 1 Lille (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Auxerre 1 : 0 Nice (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 5, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Nice 1 : 1 Le Mans (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 30, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Paris FC 3 : 0 Nice (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 22, 2026 • Ligue 1 • Nice 0 : 0 Lorient (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 15, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Hull 0 : 0 Nice (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1PSG96212110+1120
2Lille9531126+618
3Rennes95132019+116
4Monaco8431117+415
5Lyon8422137+614
6Paris FC8422139+414
7Nice94231312+114
8Lens94141613+313
9Marseille84041813+512
10Lorient833276+112
11Toulouse82421211+110
12Auxerre83141218-610
13Brest82331412+29
14Angers8224915-68
15Troyes9225716-98
16Strasbourg82151218-67
17Le Mans91441118-77
18Le Havre9027920-112