Al Taliya vs Homs Al Fidaa
Syria • Premier League • 2026/2027 • Round 2
Al Taliya
1:00 pmHoms Al Fidaa
November 2, 2026
Overview
Match information
- CountrySyria
- CompetitionPremier League
- Season2026/2027
- Round2
- DateNovember 2, 2026
- Kick-off1:00 pm
Prediction
- Al Taliya win1%
- Draw73%
- Homs Al Fidaa win27%
Head-to-head
- April 28, 2026 • Premier League • Homs Al Fidaa 1 : 0 Al Taliya (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 2, 2026 • Premier League • Al Taliya 0 : 1 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
| # | Team | P | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | +2 | 7 | |
| 4 | 3 | +2 | 4 | |
| 5 | Homs Al Fidaa | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Recent form
Al TaliyaWWDLW
Homs Al FidaaWDWWW
Prediction
Match result probability
- Al Taliya win1%
- Draw73%
- Homs Al Fidaa win27%
Probabilities are statistical estimates, not betting tips.
Double chance
- 1X73%
- X2100%
- 1227%
Total goals
- Over 1.54%
- Under 1.596%
- Over 2.50%
- Under 2.5100%
- Over 3.50%
- Under 3.5100%
Both teams to score
- Yes0%
- No100%
Asian handicap
| Handicap | Al Taliya | Homs Al Fidaa |
|---|---|---|
| +4.5 / -4.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +3.5 / -3.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +2.5 / -2.5 | 100% | 0% |
| +1.5 / -1.5 | 96% | 4% |
| +0.5 / -0.5 | 73% | 27% |
| -0.5 / +0.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -1.5 / +1.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -2.5 / +2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -3.5 / +3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| -4.5 / +4.5 | 0% | 100% |
Lineups
Starting line-ups are announced about an hour before kick-off.
H2H
Head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
Al Taliya wins0
Draws0
Homs Al Fidaa wins2
- Goals: Al Taliya0 (0.0)
- Goals: Homs Al Fidaa2 (1.0)
- Goals per match1.0
- Both teams scored0 / 2
- Over 2.5 goals0 / 2
Results
- April 28, 2026 • Premier League • Homs Al Fidaa 1 : 0 Al Taliya (Half-time 1 : 0)
- January 2, 2026 • Premier League • Al Taliya 0 : 1 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 1)
Form: last 10 matches
| Al Taliya | Homs Al Fidaa | |
|---|---|---|
| W-D-L | 5-2-3 | 9-1-0 |
| Scored (per match) | 9 (0.9) | 19 (1.9) |
| Conceded (per match) | 5 (0.5) | 3 (0.3) |
| Clean sheets | 6 / 10 | 7 / 10 |
| Both teams scored | 1 / 10 | 3 / 10 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 2 / 10 | 4 / 10 |
Recent form: Al Taliya
- WOctober 30, 2026 • Premier League • Al Taliya 4 : 0 Tishreen
- LOctober 23, 2026 • Premier League • Horriya 2 : 0 Al Taliya (Half-time 1 : 0)
- DOctober 10, 2026 • Premier League • Al Shorta 0 : 0 Al Taliya (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WJuly 3, 2026 • Premier League • Al Taliya 1 : 0 Hottin (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WJune 28, 2026 • Premier League • Horriya 0 : 1 Al Taliya (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WJune 24, 2026 • Premier League • Al Taliya 1 : 0 Jableh (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LJune 19, 2026 • Premier League • Umayya 1 : 0 Al Taliya (Half-time 0 : 0)
- LJune 14, 2026 • Premier League • Al Taliya 0 : 1 Al Wahda (Half-time 0 : 0)
- DMay 30, 2026 • Premier League • Al Shorta 0 : 0 Al Taliya (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WMay 22, 2026 • Premier League • Al Taliya 2 : 1 Al-Shouleh (Half-time 2 : 0)
Recent form: Homs Al Fidaa
- WOctober 23, 2026 • AFC Challenge League • Istiqlol Dushanbe 0 : 2 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WOctober 20, 2026 • AFC Challenge League • Homs Al Fidaa 2 : 1 Nejmeh SC (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WOctober 17, 2026 • AFC Challenge League • Al Arabi 0 : 1 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 1)
- DOctober 9, 2026 • Premier League • Homs Al Fidaa 1 : 1 Hottin (Half-time 1 : 1)
- WJuly 3, 2026 • Premier League • Khan Shaykhun 0 : 1 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 0)
- WJune 28, 2026 • Premier League • Al Jaish 0 : 3 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 2)
- WJune 24, 2026 • Premier League • Homs Al Fidaa 4 : 0 Foutoua (Half-time 3 : 0)
- WJune 19, 2026 • Premier League • Jableh 0 : 1 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 1)
- WJune 14, 2026 • Premier League • Homs Al Fidaa 2 : 0 Hottin (Half-time 1 : 0)
- WMay 30, 2026 • Premier League • Al Wahda 1 : 2 Homs Al Fidaa (Half-time 0 : 1)
Standings
Standings
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 10 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | |
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 | |
| 5 | Homs Al Fidaa | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 10 | Damascus Al Ahli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 11 | Qamishli | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | -5 | 1 | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | |
| 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 6 | Damascus Al Ahli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 9 | Qamishli | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Homs Al Fidaa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | |
| 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
| 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 | |
| 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
| 5 | Homs Al Fidaa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
| 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
| 10 | Damascus Al Ahli | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 | Qamishli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |