MatchesOctober 29, 2026Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah

Al Riyadh vs Al Qadsiah

Saudi Arabia • Saudi League • 2026/2027 • Round 12

Al RiyadhAl Riyadh0 : 6Al QadsiahAl Qadsiah

FTHalf-time: 0 : 2

Overview

Match events

  1. 16'Yellow card Y. Al Shahrani
  2. 18'Goal T. Reijnders0 : 1
  3. 30'Yellow card B. Mensah
  4. 31'Yellow card M. Borjan
  5. 37'Goal A. Al SalemAssist: J. Quinones • 0 : 2
  6. 46'SubstitutionA. Dahal off: H. Al Ali on
  7. 56'Goal T. ReijndersAssist: J. Quinones • 0 : 3
  8. 64'SubstitutionV. Lekhal off: S. Al Essa on
  9. 64'SubstitutionJ. Weigl off: A. Al Jaber on
  10. 64'SubstitutionA. Al Salem off: M. Sangare on
  11. 65'SubstitutionM. Abu Al Shamat off: T. Al Ammar on
  12. 67'Goal M. SangareAssist: T. Reijnders • 0 : 4
  13. 71'SubstitutionT. Okou off: H. A. Bahri E. on
  14. 71'SubstitutionC. Bonsu Baah off: S. Sani on
  15. 83'SubstitutionJ. Thakri off: A. Al Siyahi on
  16. 87'Goal J. QuinonesAssist: M. Al Juwayr • 0 : 5
  17. 89'Goal T. ReijndersAssist: M. Al Juwayr • 0 : 6
  18. 90'Yellow card A. Al Jaber

Match statistics

45%Ball Possession55%
18Shots Total27
4Shots On Goal14
53Dangerous Attacks66
79Attacks88
3Corners4

Head-to-head

  • April 29, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 0 : 4 Al Qadsiah (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 4, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Qadsiah 4 : 0 Al Riyadh (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • March 2, 2025 • Saudi League • Al-Qadsiah 1 : 0 Al Riyadh (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 4, 2024 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 2 : 1 Al-Qadsiah (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 28, 2023 • Division 1 • Al Riyadh 1 : 2 Al-Qadsiah (Half-time 1 : 1)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
1Al Qadsiah12+2028
2Al Nassr11+1728
…
10Al Kholood11-912
11Al Riyadh11-1412
12Al Shabab10011

Match information

  • CountrySaudi Arabia
  • CompetitionSaudi League
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round12
  • DateOctober 29, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumAl-Shabab Club Stadium
  • RefereeF. Al Balawi

Recent form

Al RiyadhDWDLW

Al QadsiahDWWLD

Lineups

Line-up: Al Riyadh • 3-4-1-2

  • 32Awad Abdu Dahal
  • 79Fahad Al Jayzani
  • 82Milan Borjan C
  • 5Hussam Majrashi
  • 23Hussain Qasim
  • 22Victor Lekhal
  • 7Mahmoud Trézéguet
  • 6Kader Keïta
  • 10Teddy Okou
  • 26Rodrigo Abascal
  • 43Bernard Mensah

Substitutes

  • 19Hussain Al-Shurafa
  • 16Faisal Al-Sobhi
  • 28Jan Petek
  • 13Osama Al-Boardi
  • 14Essam Bahri
  • 2Sultan Alessa
  • 3Yasser Al-Mousa
  • 12Sulaiman Hahya Hazazi
  • 11Hassan Hashim Al-Ali

Line-up: Al Qadsiah • 3-5-2

  • 22Christopher Baah
  • 2Mohammed Abu Al-Shamat
  • 1Koen Casteels C
  • 10Musab Al Juwayr
  • 4Jehad Thakri
  • 17Gastón Álvarez
  • 14Tijjani Reijnders
  • 33Julián Quiñones
  • 5Julian Weigl
  • 9Abdullah Al-Salem
  • 12Yasser Al-Shahrani

Substitutes

  • 27Eyad Houssa
  • 70Sani Suleiman
  • 46Abdulaziz Al-Aliwa
  • 15Mohammed Hamad Al-Qahtani
  • 7Turki Al Ammar
  • 18Abdulmalik Al-Jaber
  • 35Ahmed Al Siyahi
  • 28Ahmed Al-Kassar
  • 30Mahamadou Sangare

Stats

Team statistics

Al RiyadhAl Qadsiah

3Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
3Substitution5
79Attacks88
53Dangerous Attacks66
45%Ball Possession55%
18Shots Total27
4Shots On Goal14
8Shots Off Goal7
6Shots Blocked6
11Shots Inside Box22
7Shots Outside Box5
10Fouls5
2Offsides5
2Yellow Cards2
10Saves4
430Passes Total551
369Passes Accurate499

Player statistics: Al Riyadh

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
82Milan Borjan C8.3900000-0
79Fahad Al Jayzani4.6900000-0
5Hussam Majrashi6.3900000-0
26Rodrigo Abascal5.6900010-0
32Awad Abdu Dahal6.7450000-0
23Hussain Qasim6.39000000/10
6Kader Keïta6.7900032-0
22Victor Lekhal6.3640000-0
43Bernard Mensah7.39000311/41
7Mahmoud Trézéguet7.39000411/20
10Teddy Okou6.7710010-1
11Hassan Hashim Al-Ali sub6.3450000-0
2Sultan Alessa sub5.9260000-0
14Essam Bahri sub5.9190000-0

Player statistics: Al Qadsiah

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Koen Casteels C7.9900000-0
17Gastón Álvarez7.3900010-0
4Jehad Thakri7.5830000-0
12Yasser Al-Shahrani6.9900000-0
22Christopher Baah7.37100003/71
5Julian Weigl7.7640000-0
2Mohammed Abu Al-Shamat7.2650000-0
10Musab Al Juwayr9.0900220-1
14Tijjani Reijnders10.09031641/11
9Abdullah Al-Salem7.3641022-1
33Julián Quiñones9.09012431/21
18Abdulmalik Al-Jaber sub7.3260011-0
30Mahamadou Sangare sub7.3261032-0
7Turki Al Ammar sub7.2250011-0
70Sani Suleiman sub6.9190011-0
35Ahmed Al Siyahi sub6.9100000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 6 meetings

Al Riyadh wins1
Draws1
Al Qadsiah wins4
  • Goals: Al Riyadh4 (0.7)
  • Goals: Al Qadsiah13 (2.2)
  • Goals per match2.8
  • Both teams scored3 / 6
  • Over 2.5 goals4 / 6

Results

  • April 29, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 0 : 4 Al Qadsiah (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • January 4, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Qadsiah 4 : 0 Al Riyadh (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • March 2, 2025 • Saudi League • Al-Qadsiah 1 : 0 Al Riyadh (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • October 4, 2024 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 2 : 1 Al-Qadsiah (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • February 28, 2023 • Division 1 • Al Riyadh 1 : 2 Al-Qadsiah (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • October 4, 2022 • Division 1 • Al-Qadsiah 1 : 1 Al Riyadh

Form: last 9 matches

Al RiyadhAl Qadsiah
W-D-L3-3-35-3-1
Scored (per match)9 (1.0)20 (2.2)
Conceded (per match)15 (1.7)12 (1.3)
Clean sheets3 / 92 / 9
Both teams scored3 / 97 / 9
Over 2.5 goals4 / 96 / 9

Recent form: Al Riyadh

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 2 : 1 Al Taawon (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 20, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Diriyah 1 : 0 Al Riyadh (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 11, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Fayha 1 : 1 Al Riyadh (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 2 : 0 Al Kholood (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 7, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Khaleej 0 : 0 Al Riyadh (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Ahli SC 5 : 0 Al Riyadh (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • WAugust 28, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 1 : 0 Neom SC (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DAugust 25, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Shabab 3 : 3 Al Riyadh (Half-time 2 : 2)
  • LAugust 21, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Riyadh 0 : 4 Al Nassr (Half-time 0 : 2)

Recent form: Al Qadsiah

  • DOctober 26, 2026 • AFC Champions League Elite • Al Qadsiah 1 : 1 Al Sadd (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LOctober 23, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Qadsiah 2 : 3 Al Hilal (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 20, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Taawon 0 : 1 Al Qadsiah (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 16, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Qadsiah 2 : 1 Abha (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 12, 2026 • AFC Champions League Elite • Pakhtakor 1 : 1 Al Qadsiah (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Kholood 0 : 5 Al Qadsiah (Half-time 0 : 3)
  • WSeptember 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Elite • Al Qadsiah 2 : 1 Al Wasl (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 11, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Qadsiah 3 : 3 Al Ettifaq (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WSeptember 8, 2026 • Saudi League • Al Qadsiah 3 : 2 Al Ahli SC (Half-time 3 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Al Qadsiah129123212+2028
2Al Nassr119112811+1728
3Al Hilal10901309+2127
4Al Ittihad117312111+1024
5Neom SC127141810+822
6Al Ahli SC107032713+1421
7Al Ettifaq115331716+118
8Al Diriyah124351013-315
9Al Khaleej123631419-515
10Al Kholood113351726-912
11Al Riyadh113351125-1412
12Al Shabab102531414011
13Al Hazem122461420-610
14Al Faisaly112451220-810
15Al Fayha111551219-78
16Al Fateh111371023-136
17Al Taawon11047519-144
18Abha11038719-123