MatchesOctober 28, 2026Al Khalidiyah vs Al Wahda

Al Khalidiyah vs Al Wahda

intl • AFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • Afc Champions League 2

Al KhalidiyahAl Khalidiyah1 : 2Al WahdaAl Wahda

FTHalf-time: 0 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 34'Yellow card A. Zouhir
  2. 43'Goal F. KruspzkyAssist: C. Benteke • 0 : 1
  3. 48'Yellow card F. Onana
  4. 54'SubstitutionF. Onana off: R. Boumessous on
  5. 59'Yellow card M. Burghash
  6. 62'SubstitutionF. Kruspzky off: S. Mark on
  7. 65'Goal Gleison MoreiraAssist: S. Bouhra • 1 : 1
  8. 71'SubstitutionD. Velkovski off: P. Maswanganyi on
  9. 72'Yellow card B. Diarra
  10. 72'Yellow card W. Sabbar
  11. 74'Goal A. Zouhir1 : 2
  12. 77'SubstitutionL. Pimenta Peres Lopes off: F. I. Ogbu on
  13. 85'SubstitutionGleison Moreira off: Y. Hassan on
  14. 86'SubstitutionA. Gnezda Cerin off: G. Alvarez on
  15. 86'SubstitutionB. Diarra off: Caio Canedo on
  16. 90+5'Yellow card C. Benteke

Match statistics

48%Ball Possession52%
21Shots Total9
4Shots On Goal3
95Dangerous Attacks92
133Attacks128
9Corners4

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionAFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageAfc Champions League 2
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off6:15 pm
  • StadiumBahrain National Stadium
  • RefereeY. Shen

Recent form

Al KhalidiyahDLWDW

Al WahdaLWWWW

Lineups

Line-up: Al Khalidiyah • 4-2-3-1

  • 13Mohamed Al Romaihi
  • 20Saifeddine Bouhra
  • 9Gleison Moreira
  • 66Fabrice Onana
  • 23Abdelhak Assal
  • 24Darko Velkovski
  • 30Oussama Shili
  • 25Domagoj Drožđek
  • 6Walid Sabbar
  • 3Mohamed Ali Hasan C
  • 41Ricardo Silva

Substitutes

  • 21Dominique Mendy
  • 33Mohamed El Garably
  • 1Mohammed Abdulhakeem
  • 15Rachid Boumessous
  • 7Nizar El Otmani
  • 5Seydina Lahi Dabo
  • 11Othman Al-Haj
  • 28Patrick Maswanganyi
  • 10Mahdi Al-Humaidan
  • 17Hazaa Ali

Line-up: Al Wahda • 4-1-4-1

  • 2Mansour Saleh
  • 20Christian Benteke
  • 25Jadsom
  • 5Alaeddine Zouhir
  • 11Facundo Kruspzky
  • 12Abdulla Hamad C
  • 94Brahima Diarra
  • 3Lucas Pimenta
  • 44Moussa Diarra
  • 23Facundo Insfran
  • 8Adam Gnezda Čerin

Substitutes

  • 26Hazaa Ammar
  • 38Arnau Pradas
  • 7Caio Canedo
  • 32Guga
  • 19Asher Agbinone
  • 30Favour Inyeka Ogbu Ogbu
  • 35Amanallah Mjahed
  • 80Abdullah Abdulqadeer
  • 66Gaston Alvarez Suarez
  • 13Haza Shehab
  • 40Abdullrahman Al Amer
  • 97Sam Mark

Stats

Team statistics

Al KhalidiyahAl Wahda

9Corners4
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
4Substitution4
133Attacks128
95Dangerous Attacks92
48%Ball Possession52%
21Shots Total9
4Shots On Goal3
11Shots Off Goal3
6Shots Blocked3
8Shots Inside Box3
13Shots Outside Box6
8Fouls14
4Offsides1
2Yellow Cards4
0Saves3
362Passes Total425
297Passes Accurate353

Player statistics: Al Khalidiyah

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
41Ricardo Silva6.2900000-0
23Abdelhak Assal7.0900000-0
24Darko Velkovski7.0710000-0
3Mohamed Ali Hasan C6.5900020-0
30Oussama Shili6.3900010-0
25Domagoj Drožđek7.0900032-0
66Fabrice Onana6.35400000/10
9Gleison Moreira7.28510312/30
20Saifeddine Bouhra7.79001001/30
6Walid Sabbar6.7900041-0
13Mohamed Al Romaihi6.7900020-4
15Rachid Boumessous sub6.9310000-0
28Patrick Maswanganyi sub6.51900001/10
17Hazaa Ali sub6.31200000/10
11Othman Al-Haj sub6.3120000-0

Player statistics: Al Wahda

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
23Facundo Insfran6.7900000-0
5Alaeddine Zouhir8.2901021-0
3Lucas Pimenta7.3770011-0
2Mansour Saleh6.29000000/10
44Moussa Diarra6.5900000-0
12Abdulla Hamad C6.5900000-0
8Adam Gnezda Čerin7.28600001/20
94Brahima Diarra6.28600100/10
11Facundo Kruspzky7.36210211/20
25Jadsom6.9900000-0
20Christian Benteke6.9900100-1
97Sam Mark sub6.3280000-0
30Favour Inyeka Ogbu Ogbu sub6.9130000-0
7Caio Canedo sub6.6110000-0
66Gaston Alvarez Suarez sub6.3110000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Al KhalidiyahAl Wahda
W-D-L4-4-17-0-2
Scored (per match)19 (2.1)14 (1.6)
Conceded (per match)11 (1.2)9 (1.0)
Clean sheets3 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored6 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals6 / 94 / 9

Recent form: Al Khalidiyah

  • WOctober 31, 2026 • Premier League • Manama Club 0 : 2 Al Khalidiyah
  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Premier League • Al Khalidiyah 2 : 2 Al Ittifaq (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Premier League • Al Ahli Manama 1 : 2 Al Khalidiyah (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • LOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Al Kuwait 3 : 1 Al Khalidiyah (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Premier League • Al Khalidiyah 2 : 2 Al Muharraq (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • DSeptember 16, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Al Khalidiyah 0 : 0 Nasaf Qarshi (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • Premier League • Al Riffa 0 : 0 Al Khalidiyah (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 4, 2026 • Premier League • Al Khalidiyah 3 : 1 Aali Club (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WAugust 27, 2026 • Premier League • Al-Najma 2 : 7 Al Khalidiyah (Half-time 0 : 5)

Recent form: Al Wahda

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Presidents Cup • Al Fujairah 0 : 1 Al Wahda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Pro League • Khorfakkan 2 : 3 Al Wahda (Half-time 2 : 3)
  • WOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Nasaf Qarshi 1 : 2 Al Wahda (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • WOctober 9, 2026 • League Cup • Al Wahda 2 : 0 Al Dhafra (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LOctober 1, 2026 • League Cup • Bani Yas 3 : 1 Al Wahda (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • League Cup • Al Jazira 1 : 0 Al Wahda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 16, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Al Wahda 3 : 2 Al Kuwait (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WSeptember 11, 2026 • Pro League • Al Wahda 1 : 0 Al Sharjah (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 6, 2026 • Pro League • Al Dhafra 0 : 1 Al Wahda (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group Stage

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Phnom Penh Crown330062+49
2Gangwon31112204
3Kitchee302113-22
4Kuching City FC301224-21