MatchesOctober 28, 2026Al Jazira vs Al Muharraq

Al Jazira vs Al Muharraq

intl • AFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2 • 2026/2027 • Round 3 • Afc Champions League 2

Al JaziraAl Jazira4 : 2Al MuharraqAl Muharraq

FTHalf-time: 0 : 2

Overview

Match events

  1. 3'Goal A. Al Malood0 : 1
  2. 7'Yellow card Willyan Rocha
  3. 16'Yellow card Anderson Leite
  4. 33'Goal A. Al Malood0 : 2
  5. 35'Yellow card A. Benaddi
  6. 46'Yellow card Vinicius Mello
  7. 46'SubstitutionR. Amaral off: N. Mujkic on
  8. 46'SubstitutionA. Ramadan off: M. Meloni on
  9. 46'SubstitutionK. Asllani off: Milson on
  10. 46'SubstitutionA. Benaddi off: W. Al Hayam on
  11. 46'SubstitutionA. Al Malood off: F. Tobares on
  12. 50'Yellow card Arthur Rezende
  13. 52'Penalty Malcom1 : 2
  14. 53'Yellow card F. Tobares
  15. 56'Goal MalcomAssist: Milson • 2 : 2
  16. 68'Goal BrunoAssist: Malcom • 3 : 2
  17. 69'SubstitutionS. Mahrouq off: M. Al Hardan on
  18. 72'Goal MalcomAssist: Bruno • 4 : 2
  19. 76'SubstitutionBruno off: A. Dennis on
  20. 81'SubstitutionAnderson Leite off: Hanan on
  21. 86'SubstitutionMalcom off: J. De Los Santos on
  22. 87'Yellow card Bruno Santos

Match statistics

55%Ball Possession45%
13Shots Total9
7Shots On Goal4
69Dangerous Attacks28
97Attacks73
7Corners3

Match information

  • Countryintl
  • CompetitionAFC Champions League Two - Afc Champions League 2
  • Season2026/2027
  • Round3
  • StageAfc Champions League 2
  • DateOctober 28, 2026
  • Kick-off4:00 pm
  • StadiumMohammed Bin Zayed Stadium
  • RefereeM. K. Al Hoish

Recent form

Al JaziraWDWDW

Al MuharraqLDWWW

Lineups

Line-up: Al Jazira • 4-4-2

  • 23Kristjan Asllani
  • 99Vinicius Mello
  • 2Igor Serrote
  • 17Rúben Amaral
  • 8Mamadou Coulibaly
  • 80Bruno Oliveira
  • 5Khalifa Al-Hammadi C
  • 7Abdallah Ramadan
  • 1Ersin Destanoğlu
  • 4Willyan Rocha
  • 10Malcom

Substitutes

  • 22Nikola Vukić
  • 29Juan De los Santos
  • 57Zayed Fadaaq
  • 30Anthony Dennis
  • 39Nermin Mujkic
  • 55Ali Khasif
  • 16Marcus Meloni
  • 77Milson
  • 6Mohamed Omar Al Attas
  • 81Ali Al-Memari

Line-up: Al Muharraq • 4-2-3-1

  • 5Amine Benadi
  • 99Elliot Simões
  • 1Vladan Đekić
  • 37Juninho
  • 80Arthur Rezende
  • 73Ahmed Bughammar
  • 13Bruno Santos
  • 10Abdulwahab Al Malood C
  • 32Abdulla Al-Khalasi
  • 29Anderson Leite
  • 11Soufian Mahrouq

Substitutes

  • 3Waleed Al Hayam
  • 9Facundo Tobares
  • 25Hasan Ali Al Karani
  • 8Mohamed Al-Hardan
  • 18Husain Abdulkarim
  • 27Mohamed Albanna
  • 17Ahmed Ali
  • 20Abdulkareem Diara
  • 2Husain Jameel
  • 21Sayed Jaafar
  • 15Hanan
  • 7Ahmed Al-Sherooqi

Stats

Team statistics

Al JaziraAl Muharraq

7Corners3
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
1Penalty0
5Substitution5
97Attacks73
69Dangerous Attacks28
55%Ball Possession45%
13Shots Total9
7Shots On Goal4
3Shots Off Goal3
3Shots Blocked2
8Shots Inside Box4
5Shots Outside Box5
23Fouls18
1Offsides2
2Yellow Cards5
2Saves3
413Passes Total336
349Passes Accurate263

Player statistics: Al Jazira

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Ersin Destanoğlu6.0900000-0
2Igor Serrote6.3900000-0
5Khalifa Al-Hammadi C6.9900000-0
17Rúben Amaral6.04500000/10
4Willyan Rocha5.9900000-0
7Abdallah Ramadan6.2450000-0
80Bruno Oliveira7.9761121-0
23Kristjan Asllani6.5450010-0
8Mamadou Coulibaly6.9900000-0
10Malcom10.0863144-1
99Vinicius Mello6.3900032-0
16Marcus Meloni sub7.04500000/10
77Milson sub8.0450100-0
39Nermin Mujkic sub6.9450000-0
30Anthony Dennis sub6.9140000-0
29Juan De los Santos sub6.7100000-0

Player statistics: Al Muharraq

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
1Vladan Đekić6.2900000-0
32Abdulla Al-Khalasi6.2900000-0
73Ahmed Bughammar5.5900010-0
5Amine Benadi6.7450000-0
13Bruno Santos5.99000001/10
10Abdulwahab Al Malood C8.64520221/10
29Anderson Leite6.2810000-0
80Arthur Rezende5.9900021-0
99Elliot Simões6.28100001/20
11Soufian Mahrouq6.7690010-2
37Juninho7.09000111/10
9Facundo Tobares sub6.2450000-0
3Waleed Al Hayam sub5.7450000-0
8Mohamed Al-Hardan sub6.2210000-0
20Abdulkareem Diara sub7.2900000/10
15Hanan sub6.790000-0

H2H

Head-to-head

No previous meetings of these clubs in the data.

Form: last 9 matches

Al JaziraAl Muharraq
W-D-L5-4-04-2-3
Scored (per match)12 (1.3)12 (1.3)
Conceded (per match)5 (0.6)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets5 / 93 / 9
Both teams scored4 / 93 / 9
Over 2.5 goals3 / 93 / 9

Recent form: Al Jazira

  • WOctober 22, 2026 • Presidents Cup • Al Jazira 1 : 0 Ajman (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Pro League • Ittihad Kalba 2 : 2 Al Jazira (Half-time 2 : 1)
  • WOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Al Jazira 2 : 1 Arkadag (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • League Cup • Al Sharjah 0 : 0 Al Jazira (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WOctober 2, 2026 • League Cup • Khorfakkan 0 : 2 Al Jazira (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • League Cup • Al Jazira 1 : 0 Al Wahda (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Gol Gohar 0 : 0 Al Jazira (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 10, 2026 • Pro League • Al Jazira 1 : 1 Al Nasr (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WSeptember 5, 2026 • Pro League • Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai 1 : 3 Al Jazira (Half-time 1 : 1)

Recent form: Al Muharraq

  • WOctober 23, 2026 • Premier League • East Riffa 0 : 1 Al Muharraq (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 18, 2026 • Premier League • Al Muharraq 3 : 0 Malkia (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • WOctober 14, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Al Muharraq 2 : 0 Gol Gohar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 9, 2026 • Premier League • Al Khalidiyah 2 : 2 Al Muharraq (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • LSeptember 15, 2026 • AFC Champions League Two • Arkadag 1 : 0 Al-Muharraq (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WSeptember 10, 2026 • Premier League • Al-Muharraq 3 : 1 Manama Club (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • LSeptember 4, 2026 • Premier League • Al-Ittifaq 1 : 0 Al-Muharraq (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 28, 2026 • Premier League • Al-Muharraq 1 : 1 Al-Ahli Manama (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LAugust 6, 2026 • Club Friendlies • ZED 1 : 0 Al-Muharraq (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings: Group Stage

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Phnom Penh Crown330062+49
2Gangwon31112204
3Kitchee302113-22
4Kuching City FC301224-21