MatchesOctober 27, 2026AIK vs Elfsborg

AIK vs Elfsborg

Sweden • Allsvenskan • 2026 • Round 26

AIKAIK2 : 2ElfsborgElfsborg

FTHalf-time: 1 : 1

Overview

Match events

  1. 13'Yellow card A. Sigurpalsson
  2. 25'Goal J. Magnusson0 : 1
  3. 44'Goal J. HoveAssist: A. Kouame • 1 : 1
  4. 46'SubstitutionL. Bergquist off: M. Thychosen on
  5. 62'SubstitutionY. Geiger off: D. Besirovic on
  6. 62'SubstitutionL. Carlstrand off: S. Gustafsson on
  7. 63'SubstitutionL. Assadi off: T. Ayari on
  8. 68'Yellow card A. Kouame
  9. 70'SubstitutionS. Hedlund off: M. Kamara on
  10. 70'SubstitutionJ. Beck off: M. Rohden on
  11. 70'SubstitutionS. Olsson off: O. Nordvall on
  12. 70'SubstitutionA. Sigurpalsson off: A. Zeneli on
  13. 82'Yellow card D. Tomas
  14. 85'Goal S. GustafssonAssist: A. Kouame • 2 : 1
  15. 85'SubstitutionW. Olofsson off: F. Nissen on
  16. 87'SubstitutionN. Hult off: J. Esenga on
  17. 90'Goal R. Wikstrom2 : 2

Match statistics

50%Ball Possession50%
13Shots Total17
4Shots On Goal5
34Dangerous Attacks47
105Attacks114
2Corners10

Head-to-head

  • May 3, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 1 : 1 AIK (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 21, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Elfsborg 3 : 2 AIK (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • November 2, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 0 : 3 AIK (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 27, 2025 • Allsvenskan • AIK 2 : 0 Elfsborg (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • October 27, 2024 • Allsvenskan • AIK 2 : 1 Elfsborg (Half-time 1 : 0)

Standings

#TeamPGDPts
4Hacken26+1746
5Elfsborg26+1343
6Vasteras SK26+141
7Malmo FF26+740
8AIK26-338
9Goteborg26-938

Match information

  • CountrySweden
  • CompetitionAllsvenskan
  • Season2026
  • Round26
  • DateOctober 27, 2026
  • Kick-off6:00 pm
  • StadiumStrawberry Arena
  • RefereeJ. Sars

Recent form

AIKDLLDW

ElfsborgWLWDD

Lineups

Line-up: AIK • 4-4-2

  • 33Diogo Tomas
  • 48Axel Kouame
  • 34Wilmer Olofsson
  • 9Linus Carlstrand
  • 18Abdihakin Ali
  • 15Kristoffer Nordfeldt C
  • 2Eskil Edh
  • 8Johan Hove
  • 10Lucas Assadi
  • 5Lukas Bergquist
  • 46Yannick Geiger

Substitutes

  • 30Kalle Joelsson
  • 28Linus Järeteg
  • 21Stanley Wilson
  • 16Sixten Gustafsson
  • 45Taha Ayari
  • 14Fredrik Nissen
  • 17Mads Døhr Thychosen
  • 19Dino Beširović
  • 6Martin Ellingsen

Line-up: Elfsborg • 4-2-3-1

  • 21Leo Östman
  • 19Julius Beck
  • 12Theo Sander
  • 16Alexander Jensen
  • 25Ari Sigurpálsson
  • 6Rasmus Wikström
  • 10Simon Olsson
  • 4Thomas Isherwood
  • 18Julius Magnusson
  • 15Simon Hedlund
  • 23Niklas Hult C

Substitutes

  • 11Taylor Silverholt
  • 3Jonathan Esenga
  • 22Dion Krasniqi
  • 29Momoh Kamara
  • 31Isak Pettersson
  • 8Sebastian Holmén
  • 5Sven Ossian Nordvall
  • 7Marcus Rohdén
  • 9Arbër Zeneli

Stats

Team statistics

AIKElfsborg

2Corners10
0Throw In0
0Free Kick0
0Goal Kick0
0Penalty0
5Substitution5
105Attacks114
34Dangerous Attacks47
50%Ball Possession50%
13Shots Total17
4Shots On Goal5
7Shots Off Goal6
2Shots Blocked6
7Shots Inside Box11
6Shots Outside Box6
15Fouls5
0Offsides2
2Yellow Cards1
3Saves2
505Passes Total507
434Passes Accurate439

Player statistics: AIK

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
15Kristoffer Nordfeldt C6.9900000-0
33Diogo Tomas6.5900010-0
2Eskil Edh6.39000110/20
5Lukas Bergquist6.94500001/10
34Wilmer Olofsson7.3850000-0
18Abdihakin Ali7.29000001/30
48Axel Kouame6.79002001/20
10Lucas Assadi6.7630000-0
46Yannick Geiger6.96200001/10
8Johan Hove7.69010220/20
9Linus Carlstrand6.26200100/20
17Mads Døhr Thychosen sub6.34500101/30
19Dino Beširović sub6.92800002/20
16Sixten Gustafsson sub7.32810312/30
45Taha Ayari sub5.92700200/20
14Fredrik Nissen sub6.390000-0

Player statistics: Elfsborg

PlayerRatingMinGoalsAssistsShotsOn targetDribblesOffsides
12Theo Sander5.9900000-0
16Alexander Jensen6.59001102/30
23Niklas Hult C7.08700101/30
6Rasmus Wikström8.2901011-0
4Thomas Isherwood7.29000000/10
25Ari Sigurpálsson6.2700000-2
19Julius Beck6.97000312/30
18Julius Magnusson8.6901033-0
15Simon Hedlund6.67000001/10
10Simon Olsson7.27000001/20
21Leo Östman6.79000102/20
9Arbër Zeneli sub6.62000101/10
7Marcus Rohdén sub6.3200000-0
29Momoh Kamara sub7.02000002/30
5Sven Ossian Nordvall sub6.7200000-0
3Jonathan Esenga sub-300001/10

H2H

Head-to-head

Last 9 meetings

AIK wins3
Draws1
Elfsborg wins5
  • Goals: AIK12 (1.3)
  • Goals: Elfsborg17 (1.9)
  • Goals per match3.2
  • Both teams scored5 / 9
  • Over 2.5 goals6 / 9

Results

  • May 3, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 1 : 1 AIK (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • March 21, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Elfsborg 3 : 2 AIK (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • November 2, 2025 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 0 : 3 AIK (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • April 27, 2025 • Allsvenskan • AIK 2 : 0 Elfsborg (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • October 27, 2024 • Allsvenskan • AIK 2 : 1 Elfsborg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • May 15, 2024 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 6 : 1 AIK (Half-time 3 : 0)
  • October 23, 2023 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 3 : 0 AIK (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • June 11, 2023 • Allsvenskan • AIK 1 : 2 Elfsborg (Half-time 0 : 2)
  • November 6, 2022 • Allsvenskan • AIK 0 : 1 Elfsborg (Half-time 0 : 0)

Form: last 9 matches

AIKElfsborg
W-D-L3-3-34-3-2
Scored (per match)18 (2.0)13 (1.4)
Conceded (per match)18 (2.0)7 (0.8)
Clean sheets2 / 94 / 9
Both teams scored7 / 94 / 9
Over 2.5 goals7 / 94 / 9

Recent form: AIK

  • WOctober 24, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Sirius 1 : 2 AIK (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • DOctober 17, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 2 : 2 Goteborg (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LOctober 10, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 5 : 6 Brommapojkarna (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Halmstad 2 : 1 AIK (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DSeptember 16, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 1 : 1 Mjallby (Half-time 1 : 1)
  • LSeptember 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 1 : 4 Vasteras SK (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DSeptember 7, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Malmo FF 0 : 0 AIK (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • WAugust 30, 2026 • Allsvenskan • AIK 3 : 2 Hammarby (Half-time 1 : 2)
  • WAugust 20, 2026 • Svenska Cupen • Pitea 0 : 3 AIK (Half-time 0 : 1)

Recent form: Elfsborg

  • DOctober 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 0 : 0 Malmo FF (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • DOctober 18, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Sirius 2 : 2 Elfsborg (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WOctober 12, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 4 : 0 Halmstad (Half-time 2 : 0)
  • LOctober 2, 2026 • Club Friendlies • Elfsborg 0 : 1 Hacken (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 20, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Djurgarden 1 : 2 Elfsborg (Half-time 0 : 1)
  • WSeptember 13, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 1 : 0 Kalmar (Half-time 0 : 0)
  • LSeptember 6, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Brommapojkarna 2 : 1 Elfsborg (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • WAugust 29, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Elfsborg 2 : 0 Degerfors (Half-time 1 : 0)
  • DAugust 23, 2026 • Allsvenskan • Goteborg 1 : 1 Elfsborg (Half-time 0 : 0)

Standings

Standings

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sirius2517445632+2455
2Hammarby2515465221+3149
3Djurgarden2615475324+2949
4Hacken26121044730+1746
5Elfsborg26111053926+1343
6Vasteras SK2612593938+141
7Malmo FF26124104134+740
8AIK2610884245-338
9Goteborg2610883645-938
10Brommapojkarna2697103943-434
11GAIS2587103126+531
12Mjallby2558122842-1423
13Kalmar2564152341-1822
14Degerfors2655162144-2320
15Orgryte2547143156-2519
16Halmstad2645171849-3117